Basketball - Jr. Boys

______________________________________

2017-18 Regular Season Schedule

Tue, Dec. 5 6:00 Chestermere 71  Beiseker 31
Wed, Dec. 6 6:00 Springbank 72 Bow Valley 34
6:00 Cochrane 96 McDougall 61
6:00 WH Croxford 48 Bert Church 46
Mon, Dec. 11 6:00 *Bow Valley 43 Beiseker 42*
Wed, Dec. 13 6:00 Springbank 61  Bert Church 35
6:00 Cochrane 74 Chestermere 62
6:00 McDougall 69 WH Croxford 67
Tue, Dec. 19 6:00 Beiseker at McDougall (Postponed TBA)
Wed, Dec. 20 6:00 Bert Church 73  Bow Valley 40
6:00 Cochrane 70  Springbank 51
6:00 Chestermere 86 WH Croxford 52
Tue, Jan. 9 6:00 Cochrane 90  Beiseker 33

6:00 WH Croxford 76 Bow Valley 66
6:00 Chestermere 77 Springbank 55
Tue, Jan. 16 6:00 McDougall 68 Bert Church 59
Tue, Jan. 30 6:00 Beiseker at Springbank
Wed, Jan. 31 6:00 Bow Valley at McDougall
6:00 Bert Church at Chestermere
6:00 WH Croxford at Cochrane
Tue, Feb.6 6:00 Bert Church at Beiseker
Wed, Feb. 7 6:00 Bow Valley at Cochrane
6:00 McDougall at Chestermere
6:00 Springbank at WH Croxford
Tue, Feb. 13 6:00 Beiseker at WH Croxford
Wed, Feb. 14 6:00 Chestermere at Bow Valley
6:00 Cochrane at Bert Church
6:00 Springbank at McDougall

*Please note that Beiseker is competing on an exhibition basis and their games will not count in the standings.*

 

2017-18 Play-off Schedule

We, Feb 28
Quarter Finals
Game A - 5 @ 4
Game B - 6 @ 3
Game C - 7 @ 2
Fr, Mar 2
Semi Finals
Game D - Winner Game A @ 1
Game E - Winner Game B vs Winner Game C (at Higher Seed)
Sa, Mar 3
Divisional Finals @ George McDougall
11:00 PM Bronze - Loser Game D vs. Loser Game E
3:00 PM Final - Winner Game D vs. Winner Game E
Mar 9-10
3A South Central Zone Championship @ WH Croxford
Mar 9-10 4A South Central Zone Championship @ Holy Trinity

 

2017-18 Standings


GP W L PF PA Pts
Cochrane 3 3 0 240 174 6
Chestermere 3 2 1 225 203 4
George McDougall 3 2 1 198 222 4
Springbank 4 2 2 239 216 4
W.H. Croxford 4 2 2 243 257 4
Bert Church 4 1 3 213 217 2
Bow Valley 3 0 3 140 221 0
Document Actions