Football


_____________________________________________


2018-19 Regular Season Schedule

Th, Aug 30

4:00 pm

6:00 pm

Chestermere at Bert Church

W.H. Croxford at George McDougall

Ed Eggerer Field
Fr, Aug 31
TBA TBA at Bow Valley
Spray Lakes Field
Sa, Sep 1
1:00 pm TBA at Cochrane
Spray Lakes Field
Th, Sep 6
5:00 pm
W.H. Croxford at Bert Church
Ed Eggerer Field
Fr, Sep 7
7:00 pm
George McDougall at Bow Valley
Spray Lakes Field
Sa, Sep 8
12:00 pm
Springbank at Cochrane
TBA
Fr, Sep 14

12:30 pm

6:00 pm

Bow Valley at Springbank

McDougall at Chestermere

Springbank High

Utley Field, CHS

Sa, Sep 15
12:00 pm
Bert Church at Cochrane
Cochrane High
Fr, Sep 21

5:00 pm

7:00 pm

Springbank at Bert Church

Cochrane at Chestermere

Ed Eggerer Field

Utley Field, CHS

Sa, Sep 22 3:00 pm Bow Valley at W.H. Croxford Ed Eggerer Field
Sa, Sep 29

12:00 pm

1:00 pm

3:00 pm

Cochrane at George McDougall

Chestermere at Bow Valley

Springbank at W.H. Croxford

Ed Eggerer Field

Spray Lakes Field

Ed Eggerer Field

Th, Oct 4

4:30 pm

6:00 pm

7:00 pm

George Mcdougall at Springbank

W.H. Croxford at Chestermere

Bert Church at Bow Valley

Spray Lakes Field

Utley Field, CHS

Spray Lakes Field

Fr, Oct 12
TBA
Chestermere at Springbank
Springbank High
Sa, Oct 13

12:00 pm

3:00 pm

Bert Church at George McDougall

Cochrane at W.H. Croxford

Ed Eggereer Field



Standings

TeamGPWLTPFPAPts.
Cochrane 0
0
0 0 0
0
0
Springbank 0
0
0
0 0
0
0
George McDougall 0
0
0
0 0
0
0
Bow Valley 0
0
0
0 0
0
0
WH Croxford 0
0
0
0 0
0
0
Chestermere 0
0
0
0 0
0
0
Bert Church 0
0
0
0 0 0
0

 

2018-19 Play-off Schedule

Fri, Oct 19/

Sa, Oct 20

TBA

"A" Semi-Final Playoffs 1 vs 4

"A" Semi-Final Playoffs 2 vs 3

"B" Round Robin Game 2 vs 3

Games at Higher seed

Fri, Oct 26/

Sat, Oct 27

TBA

"A" Championship Finals

"A" Third Place Game

"B" Round Robin Game 1 vs 3

Games at Higher seed

Fri, Nov 3/

Sa, Nov 4

TBA

Regional Qualifer

"B" Round Robin Game 1 vs 2

Games at Higher Seed
Document Actions