Football


2018-19 Divisional Champions

First - Cochrane Cobras
Second - Springbank Phoenix
Third - George McDougall Mustangs

_____________________________________________

2019-20  Regular Season Schedule

Fr, Aug 30 4:30 pm
Bow Valley at W.H. Croxford W.H Croxford High
6:00 pm Chestermere at Cochrane Spray Lake Sawmills Legacy Park
6:00 pm Springbank at George McDougall Ed Eggerer Athletic Park
Fr, Sep 6
4:00 pm
George McDougall at Bert Church Ed Eggerer Athletic Park
7:00 pm Bow Valley at Chestermere Utley Field
Sa, Sep 7
12:00 pm
W.H. Croxford at Cochrane Spray Lake Sawmills Legacy Park
Fr, Sep 13 1:00 pm W.H. Croxford at Springbank Springbank Community High
6:00 pm Bert Church at Chestermere Utley Field, Chestermere
Sa, Sep 14
12:00 pm
George McDougall at Cochrane
Spray Lake Sawmills Legacy Park
Fr, Sep 20 6:00 pm Springbank at Chestermere Utley Field, Chestermere High
Sa, Sep 21 12:00 pm Bow Valley at Bert Church Ed Eggerer Athletic Park

2:30 pm George McDougall at W.H. Croxford Ed Eggerer Athletic Park
Th, Sep 26 5:00 pm Bert Church at W.H. Croxford Ed Eggerer Athletic Park
Fr, Sep 27 5:00 pm Bow Valley at George McDougall Ed Eggerer Athletic Park
5:00 pm Cochrane at Springbank Springbank Community High
Sa, Sep 28 TBA Junior Varsity Jamboree
Spray Lake Sawmills Legacy Park
Fr, Oct 4 4:00 pm Bert Church at Springbank Springbank Community High
4:30 pm Chestermere at George McDougall Ed Eggerer Athletic Park
Sa, Oct 5 3:30 pm W.H. Croxford at Bow Valley Spray Lake Sawmills Legacy Park
Th, Oct 10
6:00 pm
Springbank at Bow Valley
Spray Lake Sawmills Legacy Park

6:00 pm W. H. Croxford at Chestermere Utley Field
Fr, Oct 11 4:00 pm Cochrane at Bert Church Ed Eggerer Athletic Park



Standings

TeamGPWLTPFPAPts.
Bert Church







Bow Valley







Chestermere







Cochrane







George McDougall







Springbank







W.H. Croxford







 

2019  Play-off Schedule

Oct 18 or 19 Game 1 Division A Semi-final
4th @ 1st
Game 2 Division A Semi-final
3rd @ 2nd
Game 3 Division B Quarter-final
7th @ 6th
Oct 25 or 26 Game 4 Division A Final
Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2 @ Higher Seed

Game 5 Division B Semi-final
Loser Game 1 vs. 5th @ Higher Seed

Game 6 Division B Semi-final
Loser Game 2 vs. Winner Game 3 @ Higher Seed
Nov 1 or 2 Tier 2 Regional Qualifier
Game 7 Division B Final
Winner Game 5 vs. Winner Game 6 @ Higher Seed
Game 8 Division B Consolation
Loser Game 5 vs. Loser Game 6 @ Higher Seed
Nov 22-23 Provincial Championships
Document Actions