Football

 

_____________________________________________

2019-20  Regular Season Schedule

Fr, Aug 30 Cochrane 78 Chestermere 0 Spray Lake Sawmills Legacy Park
Springbank 44 George McDougall 6 Ed Eggerer Athletic Park
Fr, Sep 6
Bert Church 74 George McDougall 6 Ed Eggerer Athletic Park
Chestermere 40 Bow Valley 0 Utley Field
Sa, Sep 7
Cochrane 47 W.H. Croxford 7 Spray Lake Sawmills Legacy Park
Fr, Sep 13 Springbank (16) W.H. Croxford (2) Springbank Community High
Bert Church (34) Chestermere (0) Utley Field, Chestermere High
Sa, Sep 14
Cochrane (51) George McDougall (0)
Spray Lake Sawmills Legacy Park
Fr, Sep 20 Springbank (42) Chestermere (0) Utley Field, Chestermere High
Sa, Sep 21

Bert Church (57) Bow Valley (3)

Ed Eggerer Athletic Park
W.H. Croxford 38 G. McDougall 13 Ed Eggerer Athletic Park
Th, Sep 26 Bert Church (39) W.H. Croxford (6) Ed Eggerer Athletic Park
Fr, Sep 27 George McDougall (42) Bow Valley (8) Ed Eggerer Athletic Park
Cochrane (35) Springbank (7) Springbank Community High
Fr, Oct 4
Bert Church (21) Springbank (13) Springbank Community High

George McDougall (42) Chestermere (27) Ed Eggerer Athletic Park
Sa, Oct 5
W.H. Croxford (21) Bow Valley (10) Spray Lake Sawmills Legacy Park
Th, Oct 10

Springbank (42) Bow Valley (13)
Spray Lake Sawmills Legacy Park


Chestermere (27) W.H. Croxford (9) Utley Field, Chestermere High
Fr, Oct 11 4:00 pm Cochrane (21)  Bert Church (3) Ed Eggerer Athletic Park



Standings

TeamGPWLTPFPAPts.
Cochrane 6 6 0 0 232 17 12
Bert Church 6 5 1 0 228 49 10
Springbank 6 4 2 0 164 77 8
W.H. Croxford 6 2 4 0 73 152 4
Chestermere 6 2 4 0 94 205 4
George McDougall 6 2 4 0 109 242 4
Bow Valley 6 0 6 0 34 202 0

 

2019  Play-off Schedule

Friday, Oct 18 Game 1 Division A Semi-final
Bert Church (17) Springbank (16)
Saturday, Oct 19 Game 2 Division A Semi-final
Cochrane (29) W.H. Croxford (0)
Game 3 Division B Quarter-final
George McDougall (40) Bow Valley (21)
Friday, Oct 25

Game 5 Division B Semi-Final

Chestermere at W.H. Croxford (Genesis) 4:00

Game 6 Division B Semi-Final

George McDougall @ Springbank 4:15

Saturday, Oct 26 Game 4 Division A Championship Final
Bert Church at Cochrane (Spray Lakes) 1:00
Nov 1 or 2 Tier 2 Regional Qualifier
Game 7 Division B Final
Winner Game 5 vs. Winner Game 6 @ Higher Seed
Game 8 Division B Consolation
Loser Game 5 vs. Loser Game 6 @ Higher Seed
Nov 22-23 Provincial Championships


Archives

Document Actions