Soccer - Boys


Congratulations 2016-17 champions!

Bert Church Chargers (First)
George McDougall Mustangs (Second)
Chestermere Lakers (Third)

_____________________________________________

2017-18 Regular Season Schedule


Tuesday, May 1 Bow Valley at Springbank Springbank Park for All Seasons
Cochrane at W.H. Croxford Monklands Park
Chestermere at Bert Church Monklands Park

Bye- George McDougall

Thursday, May 3 Bow Valley at Cochrane
Spray Lakes Sawmills Legacy Field
George McDougall at Chestermere Utley Field, Chestermere High School
Springbank at Bert Church Monklands Park
Bye- W.H. Croxford
Tuesday, May 8 W.H. Croxford at Bow Valley
Spray Lakes Sawmills Legacy Field
Bert Church at George McDougall Monklands Park
Chestermere at Springbank Springbank Park for All Seasons
Bye- Cochrane
Thursday, May 10 George McDougall at Cochrane
Rangers Field
Chestermere at Bow Valley Spray Lakes Sawmills Legacy Field
Springbank at W.H. Croxford Monklands Park
Bye- Bert Church
Tuesday, May 15

Cochrane at Chestermere

Utley Field, Chestermere High School
Springbank at George McDougall Monklands Park
Bert Church at W.H. Croxford Monklands Park
Bye- Bow Valley
Thursday, May 17 Bow Valley at Bert Church
Monklands Park
W.H. Croxford at George McDougall Monklands Park
Cochrane at Springbank Springbank Park for All Seasons
Bye- Chestermere
Tuesday, May 22 W.H. Croxford at Chestermere
Utley Field, Chestermere High School
George McDougall at Bow Valley Spray Lakes Sawmills Legacy Field
Bert Church at Cochrane Rangers Field
Bye- Springbank
Thursday, May 24 Quarter Finals TBA
Tuesday, May 29 Semi FInals TBA
Tuesday, June 5 Gold Final
Monklands Park, Airdrie
Bronze Final Monklands Park, Airdrie
Zone Championships TBA- NO HOST SO FAR
Tuesday, May 1 Bow Valley at Springbank Springbank Park for All Seasons

 

2017-18 Standings

TeamGPWLTGFGAPts
Bow Valley
Chestermere
George McDougall
Cochrane
Bert Church
Springbank
WH Croxford


2017-18 Play-off Schedule

Tu, May
Quarter Finals
Higher Seed
Tu, Jun
Semi Finals
Higher Seed
Th, Jun
First Place Final
TBA
Th, Jun
Third Place Final
TBA
TBA Tier I South Central Zone Championship Canmore
TBA
Tier II South Central Zone Championship TBA
Document Actions