Volleyball - Jr. Boys

Championship results are: 1. Cochrane Cobras 2. Springbank Phoenix 3. Bert Church Chargers


_____________________________________________

2018-19 Schedule

We, Sep 19 Cochrane (3) Bert Church (0) 25-14, 25-14, 25-17
6:00 pm
George McDougall (3) Bow Valley (0) 25-18, 25-9, 25-16 6:00 pm
Springbank (3)  @ W.H. Croxford (1) 23-25, 25-17, 25-9, 25-20 6:00 pm
We, Sep 26 Bert Church (3) Bow Valley (0) 25-15, 25-12, 25-15
6:00 pm
Cochrane (3)  George McDougall (0) 25-11, 25-18, 25-14 6:00 pm
Exhibition *Springbank (3) Beiseker (1)* 26-24, 22-25, 25-21, 25-21 7:15 pm
We, Oct 3 Bert Church (3) George McDougall (2) 10-25, 21-25, 26-24, 28-26, 16-14
6:00 pm
Cochrane (3) Bow Valley (0) 25-17, 25-18, 25-13 6:00 pm
Exhibition *Beiseker (3) W.H.Croxford (0) 25-18, 25-19, 25-16* 7:15 pm
We, Oct 10 Springbank (3)  Bow Valley (0) 25-11, 25-17, 25-17
6:00 pm
George McDougall (3) WH Croxford (0) 25-22, 25-9, 25-19 6:00 pm
Th, Oct 11 *Beiseker @ Bert Church* (Exhibition) 7:15 pm
We, Oct 17 Springbank (3) George McDougall (1) 19-25, 25-19, 25-18, 25-17
7:15 pm
Cochrane (3)  WH Croxford (0) 25-14, 25-12, 25-13 7:15 pm
Exhibition Beiseker (3) Bow Valley (0)  25-17, 25-9, 25-22 7:15 pm
We, Oct 24 Springbank (3)  @ Bert Church (0) 25-15, 26-24, 25-22
7:15 pm
W.H. Croxford (3) Bow Valley (1) 22-25, 25-21, 25-23, 25-14 6:00  pm
Exhibition Cochrane (3) Beiseker (0) 25-12, 25-20, 25-20 7:15 pm
Mo, Oct 29
Cochrane (3)  Springbank (0) 25-18, 25-16, 25-21
7:15 pm
Bert Church (3)  W.H. Croxford (0) 25-20, 25-23, 25-18 7:15 pm
Exhibition Beiseker (3) George McDougall (2) 25-23, 12-25, 25-17, 25-27, 15-6 7:15 pm

 

2018-19 Standings

TeamMPMWMLGPGWGLPts.
Cochrane 5 5 0 15 15 0 10
Springbank 5 4 1 17 12 5 8
Bert Church 5 3 2 17 12 5 6
George McDougall 5 2 3 18 9 9 4
W.H. Croxford 5 1 4 17 4 13 2
Bow Valley 5 0 5 16 1 15 0

*Beiseker matches are exhibition and don't count in the standings.*

2018-19 Play-off Schedule

Mon, Nov 5
Quarter-Finals
6:00 Game A Bert Church (3) Bow Valley (2)
6:00 Game B George McDougall (3) W.H. Croxford (0)
Tue, Nov 6 Semi-Finals
7:15 Game C Springbank (3) Bert Church (2)
Wed, Nov 7 Semi-Finals
4:30 Game D Cochrane (3) George McDougall (1)
Fri, Nov 9 Finals
5:00 Third Place Match Bert Church (3) George McDougall (1)
3:00 Championship Match Cochrane (3) Springbank (0)
Document Actions