Volleyball - Jr. Girls

Championship results are: 1. Springbank Phoenix 2. Cochrane Cobras 3. Chestermere Lakers Tier 2 Champions: George McDougall Mustangs

 

_____________________________________________

2018-19 Schedule

We, Sep 19 Cochrane (3) @ Bert Church (1) 25-15, 22-25, 25-16, 25-19
6:00 pm
George McDougall (3) Bow Valley (1) 25-12, 25-20, 21-25, 25-12 6:00 pm
Springbank (3) WH Croxford (0) 25-9, 25-16, 25-17 6:00 pm
Exhibition *Chestermere (3)  @ Beiseker (0) 25-22, 26-24, 25-18* 6:00 pm
We, Sep 26 Bert Church (3)  Bow Valley (2) 15-25, 25-18, 15-35, 25-22, 15-10
6:00 pm
Cochrane (3) George McDougall (0) 25-17, 25-21, 25-21 6:00 pm
Chestermere (3)  W.H. Croxford (1) 25-18, 25-20, 22-25, 25-12 6:00 pm
Exhibition *Springbank (3)* Beiseker (0) 25-8, 25-9, 25-21 6:00 pm
We, Oct 3 George McDougall (3) Bert Church (1) 25-13, 25-19, 19-25, 25-18
6:00 pm
Cochrane (3) Bow Valley (0) 25-18, 25-20, 25-12 6:00 pm
Springbank (3)  Chestermere (1) 25-18, 25-15, 11-25, 25-14 6:00 pm
Exhibition *W.H. Croxford (3) @ Beiseker (2) * 25-17, 15-25, 25-23, 13-25, 15-8 6:00 pm
We, Oct 10 Springbank (3) Bow Valley (0)25-8, 25-13, 25-9
6:00 pm
Chestermere (3) Cochrane (2) 25-15, 25-20, 25-19, 25-23, 15-13 6:00 pm
George McDougall (3)  W. H. Croxford (0) 25-19, 26-24, 25-18 6:00 pm
Th, Oct 11 Bert Church (3) Beiseker (1)  (Exhibition) 21-25, 25-22, 25-22, 25-20 6:00 pm
We, Oct 17 Springbank (3) George McDougall (0) 25-13, 25-21, 25-15 7:15 pm
Chestermere (3)  Bert Church (0) 25-9, 25-10, 25-13 7:15 pm
Cochrane (3)  W.H. Croxford (0) 25-12, 25-19, 25-17 7:15 pm
Exhibition Bow Valley (3) @ Beiseker (2) 25-21, 25-18, 22-25, 10-25, 15-13 6:00  pm
We, Oct 24 Springbank (3) Bert Church (0) 25-10, 25-15, 25-20 7:15 pm
Chestermere (3) George McDougall (0) 25-17, 26-24, 25-11 7:15 pm
W. H. Croxford(3)  Bow Valley (0) 25-18, 25-15, 25-17 7:15 pm
Exhibition Cochrane (3) Beiseker (1) 24-26, 25-18, 25-13, 25-12 6:00 pm
Mo, Oct 29
Springbank (3)  Cochrane (1) 25-20, 25-27, 25-19, 25-20 7:15 pm
Chestermere (3)  Bow Valley (0) 25-11, 25-18, 25-11 7:15 pm
W.H. Croxford (3) Bert Church (1) 25-13, 21-25, 25-18, 25-14 7:15 pm
Exhibition George McDougall (3)  @ Beiseker (0) 25-12, 25-23, 24-26, 22-25, 16-14 6:00 pm

 

2018  Standings

TeamMPMWMLGPGWGLPts.
Springbank 6 6 0 20 18 2 12
Chestermere 6 5 1 23 16 7 10
Cochrane 6 4 2 24 15 9 8
George McDougall 6 3 3 22 11 11 6
W.H. Croxford 6 2 4 20 7 13 4
Bert Church 6 1 5 23 6 17 2
Bow Valley 6 0 6 21 3 18 0

*Beiseker matches are exhibition and don't count in the standings.*


2018-19 Play-off Schedule

Mon, Nov 5
Quarter-Finals 
4:30 Game A WH Croxford (3)  @ George McDougall (2)
Tue, Nov 6
Semi-Finals 
6:00 Game B Springbank (3) WH Croxford (1)
6:00 Game D Bow Valley (3) Bert Church (1)
Wed, Nov 7
Semi-Finals
6:00 Game C Cochrane (3) @ Chestermere (2)
Fri, Nov 9 Finals
5:00 Tier 2 Final George McDougall (3) Bow Valley (())
5:00 Third Place  Match Chestermere (3) WH Croxford (0)
5:00 Championship Match Springbank (3) Cochrane (0)
Document Actions