Volleyball - Sr. Boys

Championship results are: 1. Cochrane Cobras 2. Springbank Phoenix 3. WH Croxford Cavaliers

 

_____________________________________________

2018-19 Schedule

We, Sep 19 Cochrane (3) Bert Church (1) 25-15, 25-18, 21-25, 25-15
7:15 pm
Exhibition *George McDougall @ Chestermere 25-11, 25-23, 16-25, 25-8*
6:00 pm

Springbank (3)  @ W.H. Croxford (2) 25-20, 29-31, 26-28, 25-20, 17-15
7:15 pm
We, Sep 26 *Springbank (3) Bert Church (2) * 25-23, 25-23, 19-25, 19-25, 15-13
4:30 pm

Cochrane (3) George McDougall (2) 10-25, 18-25, 25-15, 25-17, 15-6
7:15 pm

W.H. Croxford (3)  Chestermere (0) 25-17, 25-17, 25-9
6:00 pm
We, Oct 3 George McDougall (3)  Bert Church (1) 25-21, 25-10, 20-25, 25-20
7:15 pm

Cochrane (3)  W.H. Croxford (0) 25-22, 25-20, 26-24
6:00 pm

Springbank (3) Chestermere (0) 25-10, 25-19, 25-20
6:00 pm
We, Oct 10 W.H. Croxford (3) @ George McDougall (2) 25-17, 25-23, 24-26, 23-25, 15-12
7:15 pm

Cochrane (3) Chestermere (1) 25-9, 21-25, 25-14, 25-8
6:00 pm
We, Oct 17 Springbank (3) George McDougall (1) 21-25, 25-20, 25-23, 25-23
6:00 pm
Exhibition Cochrane (3) WH Croxford (0) 25-20, 25-18, 25-19
6:00 pm

Bert Church (3)  Chestermere (0) 25-17, 25-19, 25-22
6:00 pm
We, Oct 24 Springbank (3)  @ Bert Church (1) 14-25, 25-23, 25-21, 25-20
6:00 pm

George McDougall (3) Chestermere (0) 25-22, 25-19, 25-15
6:00 pm
Mo, Oct 29
Cochrane (3) Springbank (2) 20-25, 25-16, 25-20, 19-25, 15-10
6:00 pm

W.H. Croxford (3) Bert Church (2) 22-15, 17-25, 25-18, 25-22, 15-3
6:00 pm

*Indicates exhibition games that do not count in the standings*


2018-19 Standings

TeamMPMWMLGPGWGLPts.
Cochrane 5 5 0 21 15 6 10
Springbank 5 4 1 21 14 7 8
W.H Croxford 5 3 2 21 11 10 6
George McDougall 5 2 3 20 10 10 4
Bert Church 5 1 4 20 8 12 2
Chestermere 5 0 5 16 1 15 0


2018-19 Play-off Schedule

Mon, Nov 5
Quarter-Finals 
6:00 Game A  WH Croxford (3) Chestermere (0)
7:15 Game B George McDougall (3) Bert Church (2)
Wed, Nov 7 Semi-Finals
7:15 Game C  Springbank (3) WH Croxford (0)
7:30 Game D Cochrane (3) George McDougall (1)
Fri, Nov 9
Finals
5:00 Third Place Match W.H. Croxford (3) George McDougall (1)
7:00 Championship Match Cochrane (3) Springbank (1)
Document Actions