Volleyball - Sr. Girls

Congratulations to all teams for a great season. Best of luck to teams participating in zones.

FINAL PLAYOFF RESULTS

ChampionsCochrane Cobras
2nd Place Chestermere Lakers
3rd Place Springbank Phoenix
4th Place George McDougall Mustangs


2017 Regular Season Schedule

We, Sep 13

George McDougall (3)  Springbank (1) 25-22, 24-26, 25-22, 25-21

Chestermere (3) Bert Church (0) 25-21, 25-23, 25-20

Cochrane (3) WH Croxford (0) 25-9, 25-13, 25-18
We, Sep 20
7:15 pm
Cochrane (3)  @ Springbank (1) 21-25, 25-17, 25-16, 25-19
7:15 pm Chestermere (3) Bow Valley (2) 25-14, 25-13, 23-25, 23-25, 15-13
7:15 pm Bert Church (3)   WH Croxford  (0) 25-17, 25-11,25-11
We, Sep 27
7:15 pm
Springbank (3)  Bert Church (2) 17-25, 25-21, 25-17, 19-25, 15-9
7:15 pm Chestermere (3)  McDougall (0) 25-23, 25-18, 25-21
7:15 pm Bow Valley (3)  WH Croxford (2) 25-16, 18-25, 22-25, 25-11, 15-11
We, Oct 4
7:15 pm
Cochrane (3) Bert Church (0) 25-15, 25-10, 25-16
7:15 pm Springbank (3)  WH Croxford (0) 25-22, 25-14, 25-18
We, Oct 11
6:00 pm
Springbank (3)  Bow Valley (1) 25-23, 17-25, 25-17, 25-9
6:00 pm Cochrane (3) Chestermere (1) 25-18, 25-21, 18-25, 25-16
6:00 pm McDougall (3) WH Croxford 25-20, 25-9, 25-15
Th, Oct 12 7:15 pm McDougall (3)  Bow Valley (2) 25-17, 15-25, 22-25, 25-15, 15-10
We, Oct 18
6:00 pm
Bert Church (3) Bow Valley (0) 25-19, 25-17, 25-8
6:00 pm Cochrane (3)  McDougall (0) 25-14, 25-15, 25-16
4:30 pm Chestermere (3) WH Croxford (0) 25-18, 25-9, 25-21
We, Oct 25
6:00 pm
McDougall (3)  Bert Church (0) 25-17, 25-20, 25-23
6:00 pm Cochrane (3) Bow Valley (0) 25-15, 25-18, 25-14
6:00 pm Chestermere (3)  Springbank (1) 25-17, 25-20, 23-25, 25-15


2017 Standings

TeamMPMWMLGPGWGLPts.
Cochrane 6 6 0 20 18 2 12
Chestermere 6 5 1 22 16 6 10
George McDougall 6 4 2 21 15 6 8
Springbank 6 3 3 24 12 12 6
Bert Church 6 2 4 20 8 12 4
Bow Valley 6 1 5 25 8 17 2
WH Croxford 6 0 6 20 2 18 0


2017 Play-off Schedule

We, Nov 1

Quarter Finals
7:15 Chestermere (3) WH Croxford (0) 25-6, 25-17, 25-19
6:00 McDougall (3) Bow Valley (1) 19-25, 27-25, 25-21, 25-17
6:00 Springbank (3) Bert Church (2) 25-17, 25-13, 16-25, 20-25, 15-10
Mo, Nov 6

Semi Finals
6:00 Cochrane (3) Springbank (0) 25-16, 25-18, 25-20
6:00 Chestermere (3) McDougall (1) 21-25, 25-18, 25-18, 25-19
We, Nov 8

Divisional Championship Finals
6:00 Bronze Springbank (3)  McDougall (1) 18-25, 25-20, 25-21, 25-21
6:15 Championship  Cochrane (3) Chestermere (0) 25-13, 25-17, 25-18
Nov 17-18

3A South Central  Zone Championship @ Canmore
Nov 17-18 4A South Central  Zone Championship @ Chestermere
Nov 23-25 3A Provincial Championship @ HJ Cody
Nov 23-25 4A Provincial Championship @ Medicine Hat
Document Actions