Volleyball - Sr. Girls

Championship results are: 1. Cochrane Cobras 2. Springbank Phoenix 3. Chestermere Lakers

_____________________________________________

2018-19 Schedule

We, Sep 19 Cochrane (3)  @ Bert Church (0) 25-10, 25-15,  25-8
7:15 pm

Bow Valley (3) McDougall (2) 22-25, 26-24, 25-21, 14-25, 15-8
7:15 pm

Springbank (3) WH Croxford  (1) 25-15, 25-12, 25-8
7:15 pm
We, Sep 26 Bow Valley (3) Bert Church (2) 25-22, 17-25, 25-23, 25-20, 15-8
7:15 pm

Cochrane (3) George McDougall (0) 25-11, 25-15, 25-6
7:15 pm

Chestermere (3) W.H. Croxford (0) 25-21, 25-10, 25-16
7:15 pm
We, Oct 3 Bert Church (3)  George McDougall (1) 25-23, 25-18, 16-25, 25-18
7:15 pm

Cochrane (3) Bow Valley (0) 25-6, 25-12, 25-17
7:15 pm

Springbank (3)  Chestermere (0) 25-23, 25-17, 25-19
7:15 pm
We, Oct 10 Springbank (3) Bow Valley (0) 25-13, 25-10, 25-12
7:15 pm

Cochrane (3)  Chestermere (0) 25-13, 25-10, 27-25
7:15 pm

George McDougall (3) @ W. H. Croxford (2) 25-27, 25-23, 25-15, 16-25, 15-4
7:15 pm
We, Oct 17 Springbank (3)  George McDougall (0) 25-18, 25-23, 25-14
6:00 pm

Bert Church (3) Chestermere (0) 25-21, 25-23, 25-21
6:00 pm

Cochrane (3)  W.H. Croxford (0) 25-18, 25-14, 25-13
6:00 pm
We, Oct 24 Springbank (3) Bert Church (0) 25-15, 25-20, 30-28
6:00 pm

Chestermere (3) George McDougall (0) 25-21, 25-23, 25-19
6:00 pm

Bow Valley (3) W.H. Croxford (0) 26-24, 25-23, 26-24
6:00 pm
Mo, Oct 29
Cochrane (3) Springbank ((0) 28-26, 25-13, 25-10
6:00 pm

Chestermere (3)  Bow Valley (0) 25-15, 25-21, 25-16
6:00 pm

Bert Church (3) W.H. Croxford (0) 25-22, 25-8, 25-15
6:00 pm

 

2018-19 Standings

TeamMPMWMLGPGWGLPts.
Cochrane 6 6 0 18 18 0 12
Springbank 6 6 0 18 15 3 10
Bert Church 6 3 3 21 11 10 6
Chestermere 6 3 3 18 9 9 6
Bow Valley 6 3 3 22 12 10 6
George McDougall 6 1 5 23 6 17 2
W.H. Croxford 6 0 6 20 2 18 0


2018-19 Play-off Schedule

Mon, Nov 5
Quarter-Finals 
6:00 Game A Springbank (3) WH Croxford (0)
7:15 Game B Bert Church (3) George McDougall (2)
6:00 Game C Chestermere (3) Bow Valley (0)
We, Nov 7
Semi-Finals @ Higher Seed
6:00 Game D Cochrane (3) Chestermere (0)
6:00 Game E Springbank (3) Bert Church (0)
Fri, Nov 8 Finals
6:30 Third Place Match Chestermere @ Bert Church
5:00 Championship Match Cochrane (3) Springbank (0)
Document Actions