Basketball - Jr. A Boys


2018-19 Tournament Dates

(Click on gym for schedule)

DateTimeEvent
Tournament Venue
Fr, Dec 14
3:00 pm
Tournament #1



East - Chestermere Lake, East Lake, Indus Chestermere Lake
East - Langdon, Prince of Peace, W.G. Murdoch Langdon


West - RancheView, Mitford, Bearspaw, Springbank RancheView
West - Fireside, Manachaban, Banded Peak Fireside


Airdrie - Muriel Clayton, Heloise Lorimer, Beiseker, C.W. Perry, Muriel Clayton
6:00 pm Airdrie - Meadowbrook, Windsong Heights, Airdrie Meadowbrook
Fr, Jan 11
3:00 pm
Tournament #2



East - Chestermere Lake, Langdon, Indus, East Lake, W.G. Murdoch, Prince of Peace
Chestermere Lake


West - Mitford, Banded Peak, Springbank, Manachaban
Mitford
West - RancheView, Bearspaw, Fireside RancheView


Airdrie - C.W. Perry, Airdrie, Windsong Heights, Heloise Lorimer
C.W. Perry
Airdrie - Beiseker, Muriel Clayton, Meadowbrook Beiseker
Fr, Jan 18 3:00 pm Tournament #3


East - East Lake, Langdon, Indus
East Lake
East - Prince of Peace, Chestermere Lake, W.G. Murdoch Prince of Peace


West - Bearspaw, Manachaban, RancheView, Banded Peak
Bearspaw
West - Fireside, Springbank, Mitford Fireside


Airdrie - Muriel Clayton, Windsong Heights, Beiseker, Airdrie
Muriel Clayton
Airdrie - Meadowbrook, Heloise Lorimer, C.W. Perry Meadowbrook

 

2018-19 Standings

SchoolGPWLGFGAPct.
East Region






Chestermere Lake
2 2 0 83 67 100
Langdon 2 2 0 107 24 100
Prince of Peace 2 1 1 77 69 50
East Lake 2 1 1 85 74 50
Indus 2 0 2 72 99 0
W.G. Murdoch 2 0 2 26 117 0







Airdrie Region





Windsong 2 2 0 124 66 100
C.W. Perry 2 2 0 53 31 100
Muriel Clayton 2 1 1 67 44 50
Airdrie 2 1 1 80 101 50
Beiseker 2 1 1 32 44 50
Heloise Lorimer 2 0 2 35 68 0
Meadowbrook 2 0 2 73 110 0







West Region






Manachban 2 2 0 129 24 100
Bearspaw
2 2 0 74 60 100
Springbank 2 1 1 81 57 50
Banded Peak 2 1 1 56 97 50
Mitford 2 1 1 52 58 50
RancheView
2 0 2 41 73 0
Fireside 2 0 2 42 112 0


2018-19 Scores
(Click on region)

Dec 14 Airdrie
East
West
Jan 11


Jan 18




2018-19 Divisional Championships

(Click on tournament for draw)

Tu, Jan 22
9:30 amSAIT Campus, Calgary


3A Tournament
West 1st, West 2nd, East 1st, East 2nd, Airdrie 1st, Airdrie 2nd


2A Tournament
West 3rd, West 4th, East 3rd, East 4th, Airdrie 3rd, Airdrie 4th and either Airdrie 5th or West 5th


1A Tournament
West 6th, West 7th, East 5th, East 6th, Airdrie 6th, Airdrie 7th and either Airdrie 5th or West 5th
Document Actions