Basketball - Jr. A Girls

 

2018-19 Tournament Dates
(Click on gym for schedule)

DateTimeEvent
Tournament Venue
Fr, Dec 14
3:00 pm
Tournament #1

East - East Lake, Chestermere Lake, Langdon East Lake
East - W.G. Murdoch, Indus, Prince of Peace W.G. Murdoch
West - Mitford, RancheView, Springbank Mitford
West - Bearspaw, Manachaban, Banded Peak Bearspaw
Airdrie - Meadowbrook, Heloise Lorimer, Muriel Clayton Meadowbrook
Airdrie - C.W. Perry, Windsong Heights, Airdrie C.W. Perry
Fr, Jan 11
3:00 pm
Tournament #2

East - Langdon, W.G. Murdoch, Chestermere Lake, Indus, East Lake, Prince of Peace Langdon
West - Bearspaw, RancheView, Banded Peak, Springbank, Manachban, Mitford Bearspaw
Airdrie - Muriel Clayton, C.W. Perry, Heloise Lorimer Muriel Clayton
Airdrie - Meadowbrook, Airdrie, Windsong Heights Meadowbrook
Fr, Jan 18 3:00 pm Tournament #3
East - Chestermere Lake, Prince of Peace, W.G. Murdoch
Chestermere Lake
East - Langdon, Indus, East Lake Langdon
West - Mitford, Bearspaw, Springbank Mitford
West - RancheView, Manachaban, Banded Peak RancheView
Airdrie - C.W. Perry, Meadowbrook, Muriel Clayton, Airdrie, Heloise Lorimer, Windsong Heights C.W. Perry

 

2018-19 Standings

SchoolGPWLPFPAPct.
East Region






East Lake 2 2
0 65 33 100
WG Murdoch 2 2
0 73 42 100
Indus
2 1 1 68 45 50
Langdon 2 1 1 42 44 50
Prince of Peace 2 0 2 22 76 0
Chestermere Lake
2 0 2 34 64 0







Airdrie Region





Ecole Airdrie
2 2 0 51 46 100
Muriel Clayton 2 2 0 76 34 100
Windsong Heights 2 1 1 64 22 50
Meadowbrook 2 1 1 79 36 50
CW Perry 2 0 2 40 57 0
Heloise Lorimer 2 0 2 12 97 0







West Region






Springbank 2 2 0 60 25 100
Manachaban 2 0 0 66 26 100
Bearspaw 2 1 1 60 26 50
Mitford 2 1 1 37 42 50
RancheView
2 0 2 20 50 0
Banded Peak 2 0 2 18 92 0


2018-19 Scores
(Click on region)

Dec 14 Airdrie East West
Jan 11
Jan 18

 

2018-19 Divisional Championships
(Click on tournament for draw)

We, Jan 23
9:30 amSAIT Campus Calgary


3A Tournament
West 1st, West, 2nd, East 1st, East 2nd, Airdrie 1st, Airdrie 2nd


2A Tournament
West 3rd, West 4th, East 3rd, East 4th, Airdrie 3rd, Airdrie 4th


1A Tournament
West 5th, West 6th, East 5th, East 6th, Airdrie 5th, Airdrie 6th
Document Actions