Volleyball - Jr. A Boys


Tournaments

Click on venue for schedule

DateTimeEvent
Tournament Venue
Fr, Sep 28 3:00 pm Tournament #1
East - Chestermere Lake, Langdon, Beiseker
Chestermere Lake
East - W.G. Murdoch, Indus, East Lake W.G. Murdoch


West - Bearspaw, Manachaban, Springbank
Bearspaw
West - Mitford, Banded Peak, Fireside
Mitford
Airdrie - C.W. Perry, Meadowbrook, Muriel Clayton
C.W. Perry


Airdrie - Heloise Lorimer, Windsong Heights, Airdrie
Heloise Lorimer
Fr, Oct 12 3:00 pm Tournament #2
East - W.G. Murdoch, Langdon, Beiseker
W.G. Murdoch
East - East Lake, Chestermere Lake, Indus
East Lake


West - Mitford, Bearspaw, Fireside
Mitford
West - Banded Peak, Springbank, Manachaban
Banded Peak


Airdrie - Windsong Heights, Airdrie, Meadowbrook
Windsong Heights
Airdrie - Muriel Clayton, C.W. Perry, Heloise Lorimer
Muriel Clayton
Fr, Oct 19 3:00 pm Tournament #3


East - Langdon, Chestermere Lake, East Lake
Langdon
East - Beiseker, Indus, W.G. Murdoch
Beiseker


West - Bearspaw, Springbank, Mitford
Bearspaw
West - Banded Peak, Fireside, Manachaban
Banded Peak


Airdrie - Muriel Clayton, Airdrie, Meadowbrook
Muriel Clayton
Airdrie - C.W. Perry, Heloise Lorimer, Windsong Heights
C.W. Perry
Tu, Oct 23
9:30 am
Divisional Championships
Master Schedule




3A Bracket
Rally Pointe, Calgary


2A Bracket
Rally Pointe, Calgary


1A Bracket
Rally Pointe, Calgary

 

Standings

SchoolGPWLGFGAPct.
East Region






Beiseker
6
6
0 12
1 100.0
Chestermere Lake 6
5
1 10
2 83.3
W.G. Murdoch 6
4
2
8
6
66.7
Indus 6
1 5
4 10
20.0
Langdon 6 1 5 4 11 20.0
East Lake 6
1 5
3
11
20.0







Airdrie Region





C.W. Perry 6 4 2 10 6 66.7
Meadowbrook 6
4 2
9
7
66.7
Airdrie
6 4 2 8 6
66.7
Muriel Clayton 6 3 3 8 7 50.0
Windsong Heights 6
2
4
8
9
33.0
Heloise Lorimer 6
1
5
3
11
20.0







West Region






Manachaban 6
5
1 10
3
83.3
Springbank
6
5
1 10
4
83.3
Bearspaw
6
3
3
8
7
50.0
Banded Peak 6 3 3 7
9
50.0
Fireside 6 2 4 6 10
33.0
Mitford 6
0 6
4 12
0.0


Scores

Tournament #1

EastWestAirdrie
Indus 2 East Lake 0
25-11, 25-15
Manachaban 2 Bearspaw 0
25-10, 25-23
Airdrie 2 Windsong Heights 1
23-25, 25-17, 15-12
W.G. Murdoch 2 Indus 1
22-25, 25-16, 15-13
Manachaban 2 Springbank 0
25-22, 25-21
Windsong Heights 2 Heloise Lorimer 0
25-19, 25-10
W.G. Murdoch 2 East Lake 0
25-7, 25-13
Springbank 2 Bearspaw 1
21-25, 25-19, 15-7
Airdrie 2 Heloise Lorimer 0
25-14, 25-16
Beiseker 2 Chestermere Lake 0
25-20, 28-26
Banded Peak 2 Fireside 1
18-25, 25-20, 16-14
Meadowbrook 2 C.W. Perry 1
25-7, 19-25, 15-8
Beiseker 2 Langdon 0
25-21, 25-17
Fireside 2 Mitford 1
5-25, 25-15, 15-13
Meadowbrook 2 Muriel Clayton 1
25-15, 16-25, 15-8
Chestermere Lake 2 Langdon 0
25-16, 25-24
Banded Peak 2 Mitford 1
24-26, 25-20, 15-12
C.W. Perry 2 Muriel Clayton 1
27-25, 19-25, 15-7


Tournament #2

EastWestAirdrie
W.G. Murdoch 2 Langdon 1
23-25, 25-15, 15-4
Manachaban 2 Banded Peak 0
25-15, 25-16
Airdrie 2 Windsong Heights 1
16-25, 25-23, 15-11
Beiseker 2 Langdon 1
20-25, 26-24, 15-13
Springbank 2 Manachaban 0
26-24, 25-17
Meadowbrook 2 Airdrie 0
25-21, 25-21
Beiseker 2 W.G. Murdoch 0
25-20, 25-19
Springbank 2 Banded Peak 0
25-13, 25-21
Meadowbrook 2 Windsong Heights 1
21-25, 25-23, 15-13
Chestermere Lake 2 East Lake 0
25-9, 25-16
Fireside 2 Mitford 1
25-20, 15-25, 16-14
C.W. Perry 2 Muriel Clayton 0
25-23, 25-17
Chestermere Lake 2 Indus 0
25-15, 25-19
Bearspaw 2 Mitford 1
25-12, 20-25, 15-13
C.W. Perry 2 Heloise Lorimer 1
18-25, 25-8, 15-6
East Lake 2 Indus 1
17-25, 25-17, 16-14
Bearspaw 2 Fireside 0
25-19, 25-9
Muriel Clayton 2 Heloise Lorimer 0
25-13, 25-9


Tournament #3

EastWestAirdrie
Chestermere Lake 2 Langdon 0
25-18, 25-8
Banded Peak 2 Fireside 1
17-25, 25-17, 18-16
Muriel Clayton 2 Airdrie 0
26-24, 25-20
Chestermere Lake 2 East Lake 0
25-12, 25-11
Manachaban 2 Fireside 0
25-15, 25-10
Airdrie 2 Meadowbrook 0
25-3, 25-9
Langdon 2 East Lake 1
25-13, 23-25, 15-9
Manachaban 2 Banded Peak 1
22-25, 25-12, 15-4
Muriel Clayton 2 Meadowbrook 1
24-26, 25-23, 15-7
Beiseker 2 W.G. Murdoch 0
25-17, 25-18
Springbank 2 Bearspaw 1
25-16, 24-26, 15-4
C.W. Perry 2 Heloise Lorimer 0
25-22, 25-15
Beiseker 2 Indus 0
25-14, 25-5
Springbank 2 Mitford 0
25-9, 25-4
Heloise Lorimer 2 Windsong Heights 1
25-22, 20-25, 15-9
W.G. Murdoch 2 Indus 0
25-14, 25-4
Bearspaw 2 Mitford 0
25-17, 26-24
Windsong Heights 2 C.W. Perry 1
22-25, 25-21, 15-8
Document Actions