Volleyball - Jr. A Girls


2018-19 Divisional Championships


1A2A3A
Gold Indus C.W. Perry Springbank
Silver Banded Peak Mitford Chestermere Lake
Bronze Fireside Prince of Peace Bearspaw
Fourth Beiseker W.G. Murdoch Muriel Clayton


Tournaments
Click on venue for schedule

DateTimeEvent
Tournament Venue
Fr, Sep 28 3:00
Tournament #1
East - East Lake, W.G. Murdoch, Indus, Langdon
East Lake
East - Beiseker, Chestermere Lake, Prince of Peace
Beiseker
West - RancheView, Fireside, Manachaban, Bearspaw
RancheView
West - Banded Peak, Springbank, Mitford
Banded Peak
Airdrie - Muriel Clayton, C.W. Perry, Heloise Lorimer
Muriel Clayton
Airdrie - Meadowbrook, Airdrie, Windsong Heights
Meadowbrook
Fr, Oct 12 3:00
Tournament #2
East - Langdon, Prince of Peace, Beiseker, Indus
Langdon
East - Chestermere Lake, W.G. Murdoch, East Lake
Chestermere Lake
West - Fireside, Mitford, RancheView, Banded Peak
Fireside
West - Bearspaw, Springbank, Manachaban
Bearspaw
Airdrie - C.W. Perry, Meadowbrook, Muriel Clayton
C.W. Perry
Airdrie - Heloise Lorimer, Windsong Heights, Airdrie
Heloise Lorimer
Fr, Oct 19 3:00
Tournament #3
East - Prince of Peace, Chestermere Lake, Langdon, W.G. Murdoch
Prince of Peace
East - East Lake, Indus, Beiseker
East Lake
West - RancheView, Springbank, Mitford, Manachaban
RancheView
West - Fireside, Banded Peak, Bearspaw
Fireside
Airdrie - Airdrie, Meadowbrook, Muriel Clayton
Ecole Airdrie
Airdrie - Windsong Heights, Heloise Lorimer, C.W. Perry
Windsong Heights
Th, Oct 25
9:30
Divisional Championships
Click for master schedule


3A - Airdrie, Bearspaw, Chestermere Lake, Langdon, Muriel Clayton, Springbank
Rally Pointe
2A - C.W. Perry, East Lake, Indus, Manachaban, Mitford, Prince of Peace, RancheView, Windsong Heights, W.G. Murdoch Rally Pointe
1A - Banded Peak, Beiseker, Fireside, Heloise Lorimer, Indus, Meadowbrook
Rally Pointe

 

Standings

SchoolGPWLGFGAPct.
East Region






Chestermere Lake 6 6 0 12 0 100.0
Langdon 6
4 2
9
4
66.7
East Lake 6
4
2 8
5
66.7
Prince of Peace 6
3
3
7
6
50.0
W.G. Murdoch 6 2 4 4 9 33.3
Indus 6
2
4
4
11
33.3
Beiseker 6
0 6
3
12
0.0
Airdrie Region
Muriel Clayton 6 5 1 10 2 83.3
Airdrie
6
5
1
10
2
83.3
C.W. Perry 6
5
1 10
3
83.3
Windsong Heights 6
3
3
7
7
50.0
Heloise Lorimer 6 0 6 2 12 0.0
Meadowbrook 6
0 6
1 12
0.0

West Region
Springbank 6
6
0 12
1 100.0
Bearspaw 6
5
1 11
4
83.3
Mitford 6
3 3
7
6
50.0
Manachaban 6 3 3 6 9 50.0
RancheView 6
2 4
7
8
33.3
Banded Peak 6
2
4
5
10
33.3
Fireside 6
0 6
4
12
0.0


Scores

Tournament #1

EastWestAirdrie
Langdon 2 East Lake 0
25-22, 25-19
Springbank 2 Banded Peak 0
25-12, 26-24
Airdrie 2 Meadowbrook 0
25-9, 25-18
Langdon 2 Indus 0
25-11, 25-13
Springbank 2 Mitford 0
25-22, 25-15
Airdrie 2 Windsong Heights 0
25-23, 25-11
East Lake 2 W.G. Murdoch 0
25-21, 25-23
Mitford 2 Banded Peak 0
25-21, 25-15
Windsong Heights 2 Meadowbrook 1
25-21, 11-25, 15-12
W.G. Murdoch 2 Indus 0
25-20, 25-20
Manachaban 2 Fireside 1
22-25, 25-21, 15-11
Muriel Clayton 2 C.W. Perry 0
25-23, 25-17
Prince of Peace 2 Beiseker 0
25-23, 25-13
RancheView 2 Fireside 0
25-20, 25-9
C.W. Perry 2 Heloise Lorimer 0
25-18, 25-8
Chestermere Lake 2 Prince of Peace 0
25-20, 25-5
Bearspaw 2 Manachaban 0
25-23, 11-25, 15-3
Muriel Clayton 2 Heloise Lorimer 0
25-13, 25-9
Chestermere Lake 2 Beiseker 0
25-2, 25-8
Bearspaw 2 RancheView 1
25-10, 19-25, 15-8


Tournament #2

EastWestAirdrie
Chestermere Lake 2 W.G. Murdoch 0
25-7, 25-10
Springbank 2 Bearspaw 1
25-20, 20-25, 17-15
C.W. Perry 2 Meadowbrook 0
25-11, 25-19
East Lake 2 W.G. Murdoch 0
25-17, 25-22
Springbank 2 Manachaban 0
25-20, 25-17
Muriel Clayton 2 Meadowbrook 0
25-14, 25-10
Chestermere Lake 2 East Lake 0
25-13, 25-18
Bearspaw 2 Manachaban 0
25-7, 25-20
C.W. Perry 2 Muriel Clayton 0
25-13, 25-9
Prince of Peace 2 Indus 0
25-19, 25-7
Mitford 2 RancheView 1
25-10, 15-25, 15-6
Airdrie 2 Windsong Heights 0
26-24, 25-19
Indus 2 Beiseker 1
25-12, 23-25, 15-9
Mitford 2 Fireside 1
25-12, 15-25, 15-10
Windsong Heights 2 Heloise Lorimer 1
25-22, 19-25, 15-8
Langdon 2 Beiseker 0
25-23, 25-17
RancheView 2 Banded Peak 0
25-21, 25-12
Airdrie 2 Heloise Lorimer 0
25-14, 25-12
Langdon 2 Prince of Peace 1
14-25, 25-20, 15-8
Banded Peak 2 Fireside 1
25-11, 14-25, 15-10


Tournament #3

EastWestAirdrie
Prince of Peace 2 W.G. Murdoch 0
25-21, 25-22
Springbank 2 Mitford 0
25-11, 25-8
Windsong Heights 2 Heloise Lorimer 1
26-24, 18-25, 15-2
W.G. Murdoch 2 Langdon 1
24-26, 25-10, 15-12
Springbank 2 RancheView 0
25-3, 25-18
C.W. Perry 2 Heloise Lorimer 0
25-8, 25-11
Chestermere Lake 2 Prince of Peace 0
25-18, 25-6
Manachaban 2 Mitford 1
18-25, 25-10, 15-9
C.W. Perry 2 Windsong Heights 1
25-12, 17-25, 15-10
Chestermere Lake 2 Langdon 0
25-11, 25-8
Manachaban 2 RancheView 1
25-22, 21-25, 15-12
Airdrie 2 Meadowbrook 0
25-7, 25-16
East Lake 2 Indus 0
25-14, 25-15
Banded Peak 2 Fireside 1
23-25, 25-15, 18-16
Muriel Clayton 2 Meadowbrook 0
25-20, 25-23
Indus 2 Beiseker 1
25-8, 20-25, 15-10
Bearspaw 2 Banded Peak 1
19-25, 25-9, 15-2
Muriel Clayton 2 Airdrie 0
30-28, 25-19
East Lake 2 Beiseker 1
12-25, 25-10, 15-13
Bearspaw 2 Fireside 0
25-10, 25-23

Document Actions