Sections
Personal tools
You are here: Home High School Sports Volleyball - Jr. Boys

Volleyball - Jr. Boys


2019-20 Divisional Champions

First - Springbank Phoeix
Second - Cochrane Cobras
Third - Chestermere Lake Lakers

_____________________________________________


2019-20 Play-off Scores

Mo, Nov 4
A - George McDougall 3 Bow Valley 1
16-25, 25-19, 25-21, 25-19

B - Chestermere Lake 3 W.H. Croxford 2
19-25, 22-25, 25-17, 25-19, 15-11
We, Nov 6 C - Cochrane 3 George McDougall 0
25-21, 25-21, 25-17

D - Springbank 3 Chestermere Lake 0
25-15, 25-19, 25-16
Fr, Nov 8
Third - Chestermere Lake 3 @ George McDougall 1
23-25, 25-20, 25-17, 25-23

First - Springbank 3 Cochrane 2
14-25, 25-18,25-23, 21-25, 15-8
Nov 15 South Central Zone Championships
Nov 21-23 Alberta Schools Athletic Association Championships


2019-20 Standings

TeamMPMWMLGPGWGLPts. Ranking
Springbank 5 5 0 16 15 1 10 1
Cochrane 5 5 1 20 13 7 8 2
George McDougall 5 3 2 17 10 7 6 3
W.H. Croxford 5 2 3 18 8
10 4 4
Chestermere Lake 5 1 4 18 5 13 2 5
Bow Valley 5 0 5 17 2 15 0 6


2019-20 Schedule and Scores

We, Sep 18 Beisker 3 Cochrane 0
25-20, 25-11, 20
We, Oct 16 Bert Church 3 W.H. Croxford 1
25-21, 27-25, 19-25, 25-9

George McDougall 3 Chestermere Lake 0
25-15, 25-17, 25-8
Springbank 3 Cochrane 1
25-13, 19-25, 25-20, 25-18

Springbank 3 Bow Valley 0
25-9, 25-18, 25-15
Chestermere Lake 3 Bow Valley 1
25-18, 25-10, 19-25, 25-15

Bye - W.H. Croxford, Bert Church
Springbank @ Beiseker
We, Sep 25 Beiseker 3 Bow Valley 0
25-14, 25-18, 25-13
Bye - George McDougall

Cochrane 3 W.H. Croxford 1
22-25, 25-11, 25-16, 26-24
Mo, Oct 21 Bert Church 3 George McDougall 0
25-13, 25-23, 25-22

Springbank 3 Chestermere Lake 0
25-10, 25-12, 25-10
Beiseker 3 Chestermere Lake 0
25-16, 25-15, 25-15

Bye - Bert Church, George McDougall
Bye - Cochrane, Springbank
We, Oct 2 Beiseker 3 Bert Church 0
25-23, 26-24, 25-23
We, Oct 23 Beiseker 3 W.H. Croxford 0
25-15, 25-21, 25-18

Cochrane 3 Chestermere Lake 1
22-25, 25-16, 25-15, 25-22
Bert Church 3 Chestermere Lake 2
25-19, 20-25, 26-24, 15-13

Springbank 3 George McDougall 0
25-12, 25-19, 25-11
George McDougall 3 Bow Valley 0
25-23, 25-17, 25-16

Bye - Bow Valley, W.H. Croxford
Bye - Springbank, Cochrane
Mo, Oct 7 Beiseker 3 George McDougall 1
25-16, 22-25, 25-18, 25-13
Mo, Oct 28 Bow Valley 3 Bert Church 2
15-25, 9-25, 25-18, 25-16, 18-16

Bert Church 3 Springbank 1
25-14, 9-25, 25-16, 25-14
Cochrane 3 George McDougall 1
22-25, 25-21, 25-19, 25-16

Cochrane 3 Bow Valley 1
25-17, 22-25, 25-19, 25-10
Springbank 3 W.H. Croxford 0
25-21, 25-23, 27-25

W.H. Croxford 3 Chestermere Lake 1
25-10, 25-23, 18-25, 25-17
Bye - Beiseker, Chestermere Lake
We, Oct 9 Bert Church 3 Cochrane 1
25-13, 25-20, 17-25, 25-18
We, Oct 30 W.H. Croxford 3 Bow Valley 1
25-23, 25-11, 25-20

George McDougall 3 W.H. Croxford 1
25-17, 20-25, 25-14, 25-22

Bye - Chestermere Lake, Bow Valley

*Beiseker and Bert Church matches are exhibition and don't count in the standings.

 


Archives

Document Actions