Sections
Personal tools
You are here: Home High School Sports Volleyball - Jr. Girls

Volleyball - Jr. Girls

2023-2024 Divisional Champions - Cochrane Cobras

 

2. George MacDougall

3. Springbank

4. W.H. Croxford

 

 

2023 JUNIOR VARSITY GIRLS PLAYOFFS

DATE VISITORSHOMERESULTS TIME
Wed. Nov 1st CLMS (7)               0 Cochrane (2)           3 25-9, 25-12, 25-15 6:00
Bow Valley (6)       0 W.H. Croxford (3)    3 25-15, 25-10, 25-15 6:00
McDougall (5)       3 Bert Church (4)        1 19-25, 25-21, 25-23, 25-21 4:30
Mon. Nov 6th McDougall (5)       3 Springbank (1)        0 25-12, 25-17, 25-23 6:00
W.H. Croxford (3)  0 Cochrane (2)           3 25-18, 25-12, 25-23 4:30
Wed. Nov 8th

Gold Medal Match

McDougall (5)        0


Cochrane (2).          3

30-28, 25-20,25-12
4:30

Bronze Medal Match

W.H. Croxford (3)


Springbank (1)
6:00

 

FINAL 2023 STANDINGS - Tie breaks verified by commissioner.

TeamMPMWMLGPGWGLPts.
Springbank 7 7 0 26 21 5 14
Cochrane 7 6 1 23 19 4 12
WH Croxford 7 4 3 26 15 11 8
Bert Church 7 4 3 26 13 13 8
George McDougall 7 3 4 26 14 12 6
Bow Valley 7 3 4 25 11 14 6
CLMS 7 1 6 23 4 19 2
Chestermere 7 0 7 23 2 21 0



2023 SCHEDULE AND SCORES

DATE VISITING TEAM HOME TEAM RESULTS TIME
Wed. Sept. 20 Cochrane       1 Springbank      3 26-28, 25-22, 25-20, 25-16 6:00
Chestermere  0 W.H. Croxford  3 25-17, 25-13, 25-18 6:00
Bert Church   3 Bow Valley       1 25-14, 25-22, 15-25, 25-19 6:00
CLMS             0 G. McDougall   3 25-9, 25-10, 25-22 6:00
Wed. Sept.  27 Bow Valley    3 W.H. Croxford  1 25-11, 15-25, 25-16, 26-24 6:00
Springbank    3 Chestermere    0 25-11, 25-9, 25-15 6:00
McDougall     0 Cochrane         3 25-9, 30-28, 25-21 6:00
Bert Church   3 CLMS               0 25-16, 25-9, 25-10 6:00
Wed. Oct. 4 WH Croxford  3 McDougall       1 12-25, 25-12, 25-18, 25-21 6:00
Cochrane       3 Bert Church     0 25-15, 25-12, 25-17 6:00
Chestermere  0 Bow Valley       3 25-7, 25-22, 25-21 6:00
CLMS             0 Springbank      3 25-17, 25-7, 25-14 6:00
Wed. Oct. 11 Chestermere  1 Bert Church     3 25-20, 24-26, 25-13, 25-16 6:00
WH Croxford  0 Cochrane         3 25-15, 25-23, 25-15 6:00
Springbank    3 McDougall       2 27-25, 21-25, 25-16, 18-25, 15-12 6:00
Bow Valley     3 CLMS               1 25-19, 23-25, 25-18, 25-21 6:00
Mon. Oct. 16 Bert Church    0 Springbank     3 25-17, 25-20, 25-22 6:00
Bow Valley     0 McDougall      3 25-13, 25-9, 25-11 6:00
Cochrane       3 Chestermere   0 25-8, 25-7, 25-7 6:00
CLMS             0 WH Croxford   3 25-11, 25-17, 25-16 6:00
We. Oct. 18 Bow Valley     1 Cochrane        3 20-25, 25-9, 25-12, 25-7 6:00
McDougall     2 Bert Church    3 25-13, 25-19, 10-25, 11-25, 15-12 6:00
WH Croxford  2 Springbank     3 25-18, 13-25, 24-26, 26-24, 17-15 6:00
Chestermere  1 CLMS              3 27-29, 25-17, 25-22, 25-23 6:00
Wed. Oct. 25 McDougall      3 Chestermere    0 25-19, 25-10, 25-15 6:00
Springbank     3 Bow Valley       0 25–15, 25–07, 25-20 6:00
Bert Church    1 WH Croxford   3 25-21, 25-23, 21-25, 25-23 6:00
Cochrane       3 CLMS               0 25-13, 25-24, 25-15 6:00
Document Actions