Sections
Personal tools
You are here: Home Middle School Sports Basketball - Jr. A Boys

Basketball - Jr. A Boys


2021-22 Divisional Champions

 


1A2A3A
Gold RancheView Bearspaw Prince of Peace
Silver Indus WG Murdoch Langdon
Bronze Fireside Windsong Meadowbrook
Fourth Banded Peak Northcott Chestemere

 

2021-22 Teams and Tiers


1A

Banded Peak

Fireside

Indus

RancheView

2A

Bearspaw

Mitford/CCA

Northcott Prairie

W. G Murdoch

Windsong Heights

3A

Chestemere 1

Chestemere 2

C. W Perry

École Airdrie

Langdon

Manachaban

Meadowbrook

Muriel Clayton

Prince of Peace

Springbank

Schedules

1A Venues2A Venues3A Venues
Friday, Dec 10

Beiseker

Bearspaw

Bert Church

Muriel Clayton

Friday, Feb 4

Fireside

Northcott Prairie

Langdon

Prince of Peace

Friday, Feb 11 Fireside WG Murdoch

Muriel Clayton

CW Perry

 

****Click on Venue for Schedule****


2021-22 Standings

1AGPWLPFPAWin %Rank
Indus 6 5 1 322 179 83 1
RancheView 6 4 2 241 194 66.7 2
Fireside 6 2 4 155 241 25 3
Banded Peak 6 2 4 132 224 25 4







2A GP W L PF PA Win % Rank
W.G Murdoch 6 5 1 238 135 83 1
Bearspaw 6 4 2 234 129 66.7 2
Windsong Heights 6 3 3 159 191 50 3
Northcott Prairie 6 2 4 156 213 25 4
Mitford/CCA 6 1 5 160 220 16.7 5

3A
Langdon 6 6 0 292 111 100 1
Prince of Peace 6 6 0 306 165 100 2
Meadowbrook 6 5 1 265 147 83 3
Chestemere 1 6 3 3 187 243 50 4
Muriel Clayton 6 2 4 179 192 25 5
C.W Perry 6 2 4 190 212 25 6
Springbank 6 2 4 199 262 25 7
Chestemere 2 6 2 4 208 270 25 8
Manachaban 6 1 5 203 253 16.7 9
École Airdrie 6 0 6 130 231 0 10

 

2021-22 Scores

 

1A Dec. 10th Indus 69 Fireside 23
1A Dec. 10th Banded Peak 18 RancheView 39
1A Dec. 10th Beiseker 27 Fireside 31
1A Dec. 10th Indus 47 RancheView 41
1A Dec. 10th Beiseker 31 Banded Peak 39

 







2A Dec. 10th Mitford 5 Bearspaw 52
2A Dec. 10th Windsong 13 WG Murdoch 46
2A Dec. 10th Northcott 25 WG Murdoch 41
2A Dec. 10th Windsong 29 Mitford 16
2A Dec. 10th Northcott 15 Bearspaw 48

 

3A Dec. 10th Manachaban 37 École Airdrie 35
3A Dec. 10th Springbank 24 Chestemere1 42
3A Dec. 10th CW Perry 52 Manachaban 20
3A Dec. 10th Chestemere1 41 École Airdrie 23
3A Dec. 10th CW Perry 40 Springbank 21
3A Dec. 10th Prince of Peace 39 Meadowbrook 37
3A Dec. 10th Chestemere 2 27 Langdon 61
3A Dec. 10th Muriel Clayton 14 Meadowbrook 45

 

3A Dec. 10th Prince of Peace 54 Chestemere 2 34
3A Dec. 10th Langdon 62 Muriel Clayton 24
1A Feb. 4th Fireside 24 RancheView 45
1A Feb. 4th Indus 67 Banded Peak 9
1A Feb. 4th RancheView 49 Indus 45

 

1A Feb. 4th Fireside 30 Banded Peak 23
2A Feb. 4th Northcott 22 Windsong 21
2A Feb. 4th Mitford/CCA 10 WG Murdoch 50
2A Feb. 4th Bearspaw 27 Windsong 29
2A Feb. 4th Bearspaw 26 WG Murdoch 30
2A Feb. 4th Mitford/CCA 23 Northcott 42

 

3A Feb. 4th Muriel Clayton 26 Chestemere1 44
3A Feb. 4th École Airdrie 28 Springbank 51
3A Feb. 4th Langdon 40 Chestemere1 13
3A Feb. 4th Muriel Clayton 33 École Airdrie 20
3A Feb. 4th Springbank 19 Langdon 61
3A Feb. 4th CW Perry 28 Chestemere2 44
3A Feb. 4th Meadowbrook 62 Manachaban 26
3A Feb. 4th Prince of Peace 60 CW Perry 32

 

3A Feb. 4th Meadowbrook 47 Chestemere2 32
3A Feb. 4th Manachaban 24 Prince of Peace 55
1A Feb. 11th RancheView 32 Banded Peak 17
1A Feb. 11th Banded Peak 26 Fireside 25
1A Feb. 11th RancheView 35 Indus 43

 

1A Feb. 11th Fireside 22 Indus 51
2A Feb. 11th WG Murdoch 31 Bearspaw 39
2A Feb. 11th Northcott 30 Windsong 42
2A Feb. 11th Mitford/CCA 37 Windsong 38
2A Feb. 11th Northcott 22 Bearspaw 42
2A Feb. 11th WG Murdoch 40 Mitford/CCA 22

 

3A Feb. 11th Manachaban 31 Chestemere2 43
3A Feb. 11th Springbank 41 Muriel Clayton 56
3A Feb. 11th Prince of Peace 49 Chestemere2 28
3A Feb. 11th Manachaban 35 Springbank 43
3A Feb. 11th Prince of Peace 49 Muriel Clayton 16
3A Feb. 11th École Airdrie 11 Meadowbrook 36
3A Feb. 11th CW Perry 15 Langdon 35
3A Feb. 11th Meadowbrook 38 Chestemere1

25


DateTimeTierTournament Venue
December 10th 3-8pm 1A Beiseker

3-8pm 2A Bearspaw
3-8pm 3A École Airdrie @ Bert Church High School
3-8pm 3A Muriel Clayton


January 14th 3-8pm 1A Banded Peak @ Cochrane High School
3-8pm 2A Northcott Prairie
3-8pm 3A Langdon
3-8pm 3A Prince of Peace


January 21st 3-8pm 1A Fireside
3-8pm 2A WG Murdoch
3-8pm 3A Meadowbrook
3-8pm 3A Manachaban @ Cochrane High School


Divisionals
February 1st 1A Genesis Place
February 2nd 2A Genesis Place
February 3rd 3A Genesis Place

Click on tier for schedules







2021-22 Tournaments



Archives

Document Actions