Sections
Personal tools
You are here: Home Middle School Sports Basketball - Jr. A Girls

Basketball - Jr. A Girls


2021-22 Divisional Champions

 


1A2A3A
Gold Bearspaw WG Murdoch Springbank
Silver Indus
Chestemere
Bronze RancheView
Manachaban
Fourth Fireside
Langdon



2021-22 Teams and Tiers

1A2A3A

Banded Peak

Bearspaw

Fireside

Indus

Prince of Peace

RancheView

Mitford/CCA

Northcott Prairie

W.G Murdoch

Windsong Heights

Chestemere

C.W Perry

École Airdrie

Langdon

Manachaban

Meadowbrook

Muriel Clayton

Springbank

 

Schedules

1A Venues2A Venues3A Venues
Friday, Dec 10

Fireside

RancheView

Mitford/CCA

Meadowbrook

Langdon

Friday, Feb 4

Bearspaw

RancheView

WG Murdoch

CW Perry

Chestermere

Friday, Feb 11 Prince of Peace Northcott Prairie

Meadowbrook

Chestermere

 

****Click on Venue for Schedule****

2021-22 Standings

1AGPWLPFPAWin %Ranking
Indus 6 5 0 187 74 91.7 1
Bearspaw 6 4 1 196 68 75 2
RancheView 6 3 3 173 214 50 3
Fireside 6 2 4 169 194 25 4
Banded Peak 6 2 4 123 205 25 5
Prince of Peace 6 1 5 78 161 16.7 6

2A GP W L PF PA Win % Ranking
W.G Murdoch 6 6 0 208 40 100 1
Windsong Heights 6 4 2 145 151 66.7 2
Northcott Prairie 6 1 5 90 169 16.7 3
Mitford/CCA 6 1 5 72 160 16.7 4








3A GP W L PF PA Win % Ranking

Springbank

6 6 0 204 69 100 1
Manachaban 6 5 1 157 69 83 2
Chestemere 6 4 2 180 148 66.7 3
Langdon 6 3 3 113 155 50 4
C.W Perry 6 3 3 119 123 50 5
Muriel Clayton 6 2 4 142 181 25 6
Meadowbrook 6 1 5 86 147 16.7 7
École Airdrie 6 1 5 69 188 16.7 8

 

 


2021-22 Scores

 

1A Dec. 10th Indus 32 Fireside 6
1A Dec. 10th Indus 37 Banded Peak 6
1A Dec. 10th Banded Peak 28 Fireside 26
1A Dec. 10th Bearspaw 46 RancheView 6

 

1A Dec. 10th Bearspaw 44 Prince of Peace 8
1A Dec. 10th RancheView 26 Prince of Peace 12
2A Dec. 10th Windsong 11 WG Murdoch 38
2A Dec. 10th Mitford 18 Northcott 14
2A Dec. 10th Windsong 29 Northcott 9
2A Dec. 10th Mitford 3 WG Murdoch 28
3A Dec. 10th Meadowbrook 12 Springbank 22
3A Dec. 10th Manachaban 30 Chestemere 19
3A Dec. 10th Springbank 34 Chestemere 7
3A Dec. 10th Manachaban 29 Meadowbrook 7
3A Dec. 10th Langdon 12 École Airdrie 10
3A Dec. 10th Muriel Clayton 28 CW Perry 27
3A Dec. 10th Muriel Clayton 16 École Airdrie 20

 

3A Dec. 10th Langdon 33 CW Perry 17
1A Feb. 4th Bearspaw 18 Indus 18
1A Feb. 4th Indus 32 Prince of Peace 6
1A Feb. 4th Bearspaw 33 Prince of Peace 12
1A Feb. 4th RancheView 44 Fireside 55
1A Feb. 4th Fireside 40 Banded Peak 38

 

1A Feb. 4th RancheView 46 Banded Peak 26
2A Feb. 4th Northcott 32 Mitford/CCA 12
2A Feb. 4th WG Murdoch 49 Northcott 0
2A Feb. 4th Windsong 36 Mitford/CCA 18
2A Feb. 4th Windsong 6 WG Murdoch 32
3A Feb. 4th CW Perry 26 École Airdrie 8
3A Feb. 4th Manachaban 8 Springbank 21

3A Feb. 4th Springbank 45 École Airdrie 8
3A Feb. 4th CW Perry 11 Manachaban 14
3A Feb. 4th Chestemere 33 Meadowbrook 14
3A Feb. 4th Langdon 21 Muriel Clayton 29

 

3A Feb. 4th Meadowbrook 14 Langdon 24
3A Feb. 4th Chestemere 40 Muriel Clayton 38(OT)
1A Feb. 11th Prince of Peace 16 Banded Peak 20
1A Feb. 11th Indus 19 Bearspaw 15
1A Feb. 11th Fireside 26 RancheView 28
1A Feb. 11th Banded Peak 5 Bearspaw 40

 

1A Feb. 11th Indus 49 RancheView 23
1A Feb. 11th Prince of Peace 24 Fireside 16
2A Feb. 11th WG Murdoch 22 Mitford/CCA 9
2A Feb 11th Windsong 35 Northcott 24
2A Feb 11th WG Murdoch 39 Northcott 11
2A Feb. 11th Windsong 28 Mitford/CCA 12







2021-22 Tournaments

Click on tier for schedules

DateTimeTierTournament Venue
December 10th 3-6pm 1A Fireside
3-6pm 1A RancheView
3-7pm 2A Mitford
3-7pm 3A Meadowbrook
3-7pm 3A Langdon
January 14th 3-6pm 1A Bearspaw
3-6pm 1A RancheView
3-7pm 2A WG Murdoch
3-7pm 3A CW Perry
3-7pm 3A Chestemere
January 21st 2:30-8:30pm 1A Prince of Peace
3-7pm 2A Northcott Prairie
3-7pm 3A Muriel Clayton
3-7pm 3A Chestemere


Divisionals
February 1st 1A Genesis Place
February 2nd 2A Genesis Place
February 3rd 3A Genesis Place



Archives

Document Actions