Sections
Personal tools
You are here: Home Middle School Sports Basketball - Jr. A Girls

Basketball - Jr. A Girls


2019-20 Divisional Champions

 


1A2A3A
Gold Indus
W.G. Murdoch
Airdrie
Silver Beiseker
Bearspaw
Chestermere
Bronze Prince of Peace
Langdon
Muriel Clayton
Fourth Banded Peak
Mitford
Meadowbrook



2019-20 Teams and Tiers


1A
Banded Peak
Beiseker
Indus
Prince of Peace



2A
Bearspaw
Langdon
Manachaban
Mitford/C.C.A.
RancheView
Springbank
W.G. Murdoch
3A
Airdrie
Chestermere Lake
C.W. Perry
Meadowbrook
Muriel Clayton
Windsong Heights


2019-20 Divisional Championships


Th, Feb 6 - 9:30 am - SAIT
Click below for draw

Master
1A
2A
3A



2019-20 Standings

 

1A GP GW GL PF PA Win % Ranking
Indus 6 5 1 199 99 83.3 1
Beiseker 6 5 1 193 146 83.3 2
Prince of Peace 6 2 4 138 156 33.3
3
Banded Peak 6 0 6 83 212 0.0 4

 

2A GP GW GL PF PA Win % Ranking
Bearspaw 6 5 1 168 97 83.3 1
Langdon 6 5 1 144 71 83.3 2
Manachaban 6 4 2 128 101 66.7 3
W.G. Murdoch 6 4 2 165 66 66.7 4
Springbank 6 2 4 87 135 33.3 5
Mitford/C.C.A. 6 1 5 85 163 16.7 6
RancheView 6 0 6 72 216 0.0 7

 

3A GP GW GL PF PA Win % Ranking
Chestermere Lake 6 5 1 167 123 83.3 1
Airdrie 6 5 1 138 102 83.3 2
Windsong Heights 6 3 3 153 162 50.0 3
Muriel Clayton 6 2 4 109 112 33.3 4
C.W. Perry 6 2 4 138 159 33.3 5
Meadowbrook 6 1 5 127 174 16.7 6

 


2019-20 Scores

 

1A 24-Jan Beiseker 34 Indus 27
1A 24-Jan Indus 44 Banded Peak 8
1A 24-Jan Prince of Peace 25 Banded Peak 14
1A 24-Jan Beiseker 40 Prince of Peace 30

 

2A 24-Jan Bearspaw 18 Manachaban 9
2A 24-Jan Manachaban 22 W.G. Murdoch 16
2A 24-Jan Bearspaw 22 Springbank 13
2A 24-Jan W.G. Murdoch 35 Springbank 3
2A 24-Jan Langdon 20 Mitford/C.C.A. 6
2A 24-Jan Mitford/C.C.A. 30 RancheView 7
2A 24-Jan Langdon 50 RancheView 6

 

3A 24-Jan Airdrie 28 Windsong Heights 18
3A 24-Jan Airdrie 27 C.W. Perry 22
3A 24-Jan Meadowbrook 28 C.W. Perry 20
3A 24-Jan Chestermere Lake 21 Meadowbrook 19
3A 24-Jan Chestermere Lake 23 Muriel Clayton 19
3A 24-Jan Windsong Heights 20 Muriel Clayton 11

 

3A 17-Jan Airdrie 20 Muriel Clayton 11
3A 17-Jan Airdrie 22 Meadowbrook 15
3A 17-Jan Muriel Clayton 33 Meadowbrook 15
3A 17-Jan Chestermere Lake 36 C.W. Perry 24
3A 17-Jan C.W. Perry 34 Windsong Heights 25
3A 17-Jan Windsong Heights 29 Chestermere Lake 26

 

2A 17-Jan Bearspaw 50 RancheView 12
2A 17-Jan Langdon 20 W.G. Murdoch 17
2A 17-Jan Bearspaw 21 Langdon 14
2A 17-Jan W.G. Murdoch 35 RancheView 9
2A 17-Jan Manachaban 33 Mitford/C.C.A. 10
2A 17-Jan Manachaban 25 Springbank 14
2A 17-Jan Springbank 24 Mitford/C.C.A. 18

1A 17-Jan Prince of Peace 31 Banded Peak 21
1A 17-Jan Indus 32 Prince of Peace 16
1A 17-Jan Beiseker 35 Banded Peak 18
1A 17-Jan Indus 33 Beiseker 21

 

3A 13-Dec Airdrie 21 Muriel Clayton 12
3A 13-Dec Muriel Clayton 23 C.W. Perry 13
3A 13-Dec C.W. Perry 25 Windsong Heights 20
3A 13-Dec Windsong Heights 41 Meadowbrook 38
3A 13-Dec Chestermere Lake 37 Meadowbrook 12
3A 13-Dec Chestermere Lake 24 Airdrie 20

 

2A 13-Dec Langdon 14 Springbank 7
2A 13-Dec Springbank 26 RancheView 21
2A 13-Dec Langdon 26 Manachaban 14
2A 13-Dec Manachaban 25 RancheView 17
2A 13-Dec W.G. Murdoch 28 Bearspaw 12
2A 13-Dec Bearspaw 45 Mitford/C.C.A. 21
2A 13-Dec W.G. Murdoch 34 Mitford/C.C.A. 0


2019-20 Tournaments

Click on tier for schedules

1A
2A
3A

Fr, Dec 13
Fireside

Fr, Jan 17
Fireside

Fr, Jan 24
Beiseker

 

Fr, Dec 13
Langdon
W.G. Murdoch

Fr, Jan 17
Bearspaw
Mitford

Fr, Jan 24
Bearspaw
Langdon

Fr, Dec 13
C.W. Perry
Meadowbrook

Fr, Jan 17
Muriel Clayton
Chestermere Lake

Fr, Jan 24
C.W. Perry
Muriel Clayton



Archives

Document Actions