Gr. 6 Sports

2022-23 Tournament Dates

Sport Date Time Venue
Volleyball Nov 4th West Boys TBA
Nov 4th West Girls TBA
Nov 4th Airdrie Boys TBA
Nov 4th Airdrie Girls TBA
Nov 4th East Boys TBA
Nov 4th East Girls TBA
Basketball Feb 10th TBA TBA
Soccer June 9th TBA Monklands Park

*Click on venue for schedule

 

 

PREVIOUS

2021-22 Grade 6 Volleyball Tournament Schedule

West Boys

Venue: Mitford Middle School

Time

Court 1

Court 2

3:00-3:30 Westbrook - Miford/CCA 1 Bearspaw 1 - Fireside
3:35-4:05 Westbrook - Fireside Bearspaw 1 - Mitford/CCA 1
4:10-4:40 Westbrook - Bearspaw 1 Fireside - Mitford/CCA 1



5:00-5:30 Mitford/CCA 2 - Bearspaw 2 Springbank - Banded Peak
5:35-6:05 Mitford/CCA 2 - Banded Peak Springbank - Bearspaw 2
6:10-6:40 Mitford/CCA 2 - Springbank Banded Peak - Bearspaw 2
7:00-7:30 Bearspaw 3 - RancheView Manachaban - Banded Peak
7:35-8:05 Bearspaw 3 - Springbank Manachaban - RancheView
8:10-8:40 Bearspaw 3 - Manachaban RancheView - Springbank

 

West Girls

Venue: Cochrane High School

Time

Court 1

Court 2

3:00-3:30 Bearspaw 1 - Manachaban 1 RancheView - Banded Peak
3:35-4:05 Bearspaw 1 - RancheView Manachaban 1 - Banded Peak
4:10-4:40 Bearspaw 1 - Banded Peak Manachaban 1 - RancheView



5:00-5:30 Bearspaw 2 - Manachaban 2 Springbank - Mitford/CCA 1
5:35-6:05 Bearspaw 2 - Mitford/CCA 1 Springbank. Manachaban 2
6:10-6:40 Manachaban 2 - Mitford/CCA 1 Springbank - Bearspaw 2



7:00-7:30 Bearspaw 3 - Mitford/CCA 2 Westbrook - Fireside
7:35-8:05 Bearspaw 3 - Fireside Westbrook - Mitford/CCA 2
8:10-8:40 Bearspaw 3 - Westbrook Fireside - Mitford/CCA 2

 

Airdrie Boys

Venue: W.H. Croxford High School

Time

Court 1

Court 2

3:00-3:30 Ecole Airdrie 1 - Muriel Clayton 1 Windsong 1 - CW Perry
3:35-4:05 Ecole Airdrie 1 - CW Perry Windsong 1 - Muriel Clayton 1
4:10-4:40 Ecole Airdrie 1 - Windsong 1 CW Perry - Muriel Clayton 1



5:00-5:30 Ecole Airdrie 2 - Muriel Clayton 2 Meadowbrook 1 - Windsong 2
5:35-6:05 Ecole Airdrie 2 - Windsong 2 Meadowbrook 1 - Muriel Clayton 2
6:10-6:40 Ecole Airdrie 2 - Meadowbrook 1 Windsong 2 - Muriel Clayton 2



7:00-7:30 Ecole Airdrie 3 - Meadowbrook 2 Heron's Crossing - Northcott Prairie
7:35-8:05 Ecole Airdrie 3 - Northcott Prairie Heron's Crossing - Meadowbrook 2
8:10-8:40 Ecole Airdrie 3 - Heron's Crossing Northcott Prairie - Meadowbrook 2

 

Airdrie Girls

Venue: Muriel Clayton Middle School

Time

Court 1

Court 2

3:00-3:30 Ecole Airdrie 1 - CW Perry 1 Meadowbrook 1 - Heron's Crossing
3:35-4:05 Ecole Airdrie 1 - Heron's Crossing Meadowbrook 1 - CW Perry 1
4:10-4:40 Ecole Airdrie 1 - Meadowbrook 1 Heron's Crossing - CW Perry 1



5:00-5:30 Ecole Airdrie 2 - CW Perry 2 Muriel Clayton 1 - Meadowbrook 2
5:35-6:05 Ecole Airdrie 2 - Meadowbrook 2 Muriel Clayton 1 - CW Perry 2
6:10-6:40 Ecole Airdrie 2 - Muriel Clayton 1 Meadowbrook 2 - CW Perry 2
7:00-7:30 Ecole Airdrie 3 - Muriel Clayton 2 Windsong - Meadowbrook 3
7:35-8:05 Ecole Airdrie 3 - Meadowbrook 3 Windsong - Muriel Clayton 2
8:10-8:40 Ecole Airdrie 3 - Windsong Meadowbrook 3 - Muriel Clayton 2

 

East Boys

Venue: Chestermere High School

Time

Court 1

Court 2

3:00-3:30 Langdon - East Lake 1 Rainbow Creek 1 - Prince of Peace
3:35-4:05 Langdon - Prince of Peace Rainbow Creek 1 - East Lake 1
4:10-4:40 Langdon - Rainbow Creek 1 Prince of Peace - East Lake 1



5:00-5:30 WG Murdoch - East Lake 2 Rainbow Creek 2 - Beiseker
5:35-6:05 WG Murdoch - Beiseker Rainbow Creek 2 - East Lake 2
6:10-6:40 WG Murdoch - Rainbow Creek 2 Beiseker - East Lake 2

 

East Girls

Venue: Chestermere Lake Middle School

Time

Court 1

Court 2

3:00-3:30 Kathryn - Beiseker Langdon 1 - Indus
3:35-4:05 Kathryn - Indus Langdon 1 - Beiseker
4:10-4:40 Kathryn - Langdon 1 Indus - Beiseker



5:00-5:30 Langdon 2 - East Lake 1 WG Murdoch 1 - Northcott Prairie 1
5:35-6:05 Langdon 2 - Northcott Prairie 1 WG Murdoch 1 - East Lake 1
6:10-6:40 Langdon 2 - WG Murdoch 1 Northcott Prairie 1 - East Lake 1
7:00-7:30 Rainbow Creek - WG Murdoch 2 Northcott Prairie 2 - East Lake 2
7:35-8:05 Rainbow Creek - Prince of Peace WG Murdoch 2 - East Lake 2
8:10-8:40 Rainbow Creek - East Lake 2 Prince of Peace - Northcott Prairie 2
8:45-9:15 Rainbow Creek - Northcott Prairie 2 WG Murdoch 2 - Prince of Peace
Document Actions