Sections
Personal tools
You are here: Home Middle School Sports Volleyball - Jr. A Boys

Volleyball - Jr. A Boys



2021-22 Divisional Champions

 


1A2A3A
Gold Prince of Peace Bearspaw CW Perry
Silver Indus WG Murdoch Chestermere
Bronze Banded Peak Windsong Heights Manachaban



2021-22 Standings

SchoolMPWLGFGAPct. Place
1A







Prince of Peace 6 6 0 12 2 0.86 1st
Indus 6 5 1 11 2 0.84 2nd
Fireside 6 3 3 8 8 0.50 3rd
Beiseker 6 2 4 5 10 0.33 4th
RancheView 6 1 5 4 11 0.27 5th
Banded Peak 6 0 6 3 12 0.20 6th
2A






Bearspaw 6 6 0 12 1 0.92 1st
W.G. Murdoch 6 3 3 8 6 0.57 2nd
Windsong Heights 6 3 3 7 8 0.47 3rd
Northcott Prairie 6 2 4 5 9 0.36 4th
Mitford/CCA 6 1 5 3 11 0.21 5th
3A







Langdon 7 6 1 13 4 0.76 1st
Meadowbrook 7 5 2 10 6 0.63 2nd
Springbank 7 5 2 11 4 0.73 3rd
Manachaban 7 4 3 8 10 0.44 4th
Ecole Airdrie 7 4 3 10 8 0.56 5th
C.W. Perry 7 3 4 8 9 0.47 6th
Muriel Clayton 7 1 6 5 13 0.28 7th
Chestermere Lake 7 0 7 4 14 0.22 8th

* Tie broken according to procedure in MS Volleyball Handbook


2021-22 Tournaments

Click on venue for schedule

DateTimeEvent
Venues
Oct 1st 3-9pm 1A Fireside

3-8pm 2A WG Murdoch

3-9pm 3A Langdon

3-8pm 3A Meadowbrook




Oct 15th 3-9pm 1A Beisker

3-8pm 2A Windsong Heights

3-8pm 3A Chestermere Lake

3-7pm 3A Muriel Clayton




Oct 22nd 3-9pm 1A Prince of Peace

3-8pm 2A Bearspaw

3-7pm 3A Meadowbrook

3-7pm 3A Chestermere Lake
Divisionals


Nov 3rd 4-8pm 1A Fireside/RancheView
2-8pm 2A Bearspaw/Mitford
11:30am-3:30pm 3A W.H. Croxford

*Click venue for the schedule*

 

2021-22 Scores

Tournament #1 - Oct 1st

1A
2A
3A

Fireside 25 - B Peak 17

Fireside 25 - B Peak 20

WGM 25 - Mitford 9

WGM 25 - Mitford 5

Meadowbrook 25 - Ecole Airdrie 16

Ecole Airdrie 25 - Meadow 20

Meadow 15 - Ecole Airdrie 8

Indus 25 - B Peak 4

Indus 25 - B Peak 12

Northcott 25 - Mitford 23

Northcott 25 - Mitford 23

Ecole Airdrie 25 - Muriel C 18

Muriel C 25 - Ecole Airdrie 16

Ecole Airdrie 15 - Muriel C 12

Indus 25 - Beiseker 10

Indus 25 - Beiseker 9

Windsong 25 - Northcott 18

Windsong 25 - Northcott 23

Meadow 25 - Chestermere 16

Meadow 25 - Chestermere 19

P of P 25 - Beiseker 10

P of P 25 - Beiseker 17

Bearspaw 25 - Windsong 15

Bearspaw 25 - Windsong 15

Chestermere 25 - Muriel C 18

Muriel C 25 - Chestermere 18

Muriel C 15 - Chestermere 8

P of P 25 - Rancheview 15

P of P 25 - Rancheview 5

Bearspaw 25 - WGM 23

Bearspaw 25 - WGM 14

Meadow 25 - Muriel C 21

Meadow 25 - Muriel C 21

Ranche 25 - Fireside 21

Fireside 25 - Ranche 14

Fireside 15 - Ranche 13

Langdon 26 - Spring 24

Langdon 25 - Spring 14

Spring 25 - Manachaban 22

Spring 25 - Manachaban 21

Spring 25 - CW Perry 21

Spring 25 - CW Perry 20

Manachaban 25 - CW Perry 16

CW Perry 25 - Manachaban 14

Manachaban 19 - CW Perry 17

Langdon 25 - Manachaban 16

Langdon 25 - Manachaban 15

CW Perry 25 - Langdon 20

Langdon 25 - CW Perry 20

Langdon 15 - CW Perry 8


Tournament #2 - Oct 15th

1A
2A
3A

P of P 25 - Beiseker 14

P of P 25 - Beiseker 14

Bearspaw 25 - North 17

Bearspaw 25 - North 9

Spring 25 - Muriel C 17

Spring 25 - Muriel C 16

Fireside 26 - P of P 24

P of P 25 - Fireside 14

P of P 15 - Fireside 5

Bearspaw 25 - Mitford 14

Bearspaw 25 - Mitford 12

Meadow 15 - Spring 21

Spring 25 - Meadow 17

Meadow 15 - Spring 8

Indus 25 - Fireside 15

Indus 25 - Fireside 17

Wind 25 - Mitford 17

Mitford 25 - Wind 21

Mitford 15 - Wind 7

Meadow 25 - Manachaban 17

Meadow 25 - Manachaban 17

Indus 25 - Ranche 19

Indus 25 - Ranche 12

WGM 25 - Wind 19

Wind 25 - WGM 22

Wind 15 - WGM 11

Muriel C 25 - Manachaban 16

Manachaban 25 - Muriel C 21

Manachaban 15 - Muriel C 11

Ranche 25 - BPeak 17

BPeak 26 - Ranche 24

Ranche 15 - BPeak 13

WGM 25 - North 11

WGM 25 - North 14

Chestermere 25 - Ecole Airdrie 9

Ecole Airdrie 25 - Chestermere 23

Ecole Airdrie 15 - Chestermere 13

BPeak 25 - Beiseker 8

Beiseker 25 - BPeak 10

Beiseker 15 - BPeak 8


Ecole Airdrie 25 - CW Perry 19

Ecole Airdrie 25 - CW Perry 20

CW Perry 25 - Chestermere 10

CW Perry 25 - Chestermere 12

Langdon 25 - Ecole Airdrie 22

Ecole Airdrie 25 - Langdon 8

Ecole Airdrie 15 - Langdon 11

Langdon 25 - Chestermere 23

Chestermere 25 - Langdon 17

Langdon 15 - Chestermere 13

Tournament #3 - Oct 22nd

1A
2A
3A

P of P 25 - Indus 20

Indus 26 - P of P 24

P of P 16 - Indus 14

Bearspaw 25 - WGM 21

WGM 25 - Bearspaw 21

Bearspaw 15 - WGM 11

Langdon 26 - Meadow 24

Langdon 25 - Meadow 14

Indus 25 - Ranche 19

Indus 25 - Ranche 8

WGM 25 - Mitford 16

WGM 25 - Mitford 14

Langdon 25 - Muriel 20

Langdon 25 - Muriel 13

Ranche 25 - Beiseker 22

Beiseker 25 - Ranche 17

Beiseker 15 - Ranche 10

Mitford 25 - North 23

North 25 - Mitford 18

North 15 - Mitford 13

Muriel 25 - CW Perry 12

CW Perry 27 - Muriel 25

CW Perry 17 - Muriel 15

Beiseker 25 - Fireside 17

Fireside 25 - Beiseker 15

Beiseker 15 - Fireside 10

North 25 - Windsong 23

Windsong 25 - North 14

Wingsong 15 - North 11

CW Perry 25 - Meadow 9

CW Perry 25 - Meadow 12

BPeak 26 - Fireside 24

Fireside 25 - BPeak 15

Fireside 15 - BPeak 12

Bearspaw 25 - Windsong 16

Bearspaw 33 - Windsong 31

Spring 25 - Chestermere 21

Spring 25 - Chestermere 22

P of P 25 - BPeak 13

P of P 25 - BPeak 14


Spring 25 - Ecole Airdrie 14

Spring 25 - Ecole Airdrie 17

Ecole Airdrie 25 - Manachaban 13

Manachaban 25 - Ecole Airdrie 19

Manachaban 15 - Ecole Airdrie 4

Chestermere 25 - Manachaban 13

Manachaban 29 - Chestermere 27

Manachaban 15 - Chestermere 10

2021-22 Divisional Playoffs

1A2A3A

Beiseker 26 - Fireside 24

Fireside 25 - Beiseker 17

Beiseker 15 - Fireside 5

Northcott 25 - MItford 16

Mitford 25 - Northcott 17

Mitford 15 - Northcott 10

Langdon 25 - Chest 16

Chest 25 - Langdon 17

Chest 15 - Langdon 13

B Peak 25 - Ranche 16

Ranche 25 - B Peak 17

B Peak 15 - Ranche 12

Semifinals

Ecole Airdrie 25 - Manach 13

Manach 25 - Ecole Airdrie 23

Manach 15 - Ecole Airdrie 12

Semifinals

WGM 25 - Windsong 13

WGM 25 - Windsong 16

CW Perry 25 - Springbank 23

CW Perry 26 - Springbank 24

Indus 25 - Beiseker 19

Indus 25 - Beiseker 6

Bearspaw 25 - Mitford 12

Bearspaw 25 - Mitford 22

Meadow 25 - Muriel C 23

Meadow 25 - Muriel C 13

P of P 25 - B Peak 16

B Peak 26 - P of P 24

P of P 15 - B Peak 6

Bronze Match Semifinals
Bronze Match

Windsong 25 - Mitford 16

Windsong 25 - Mitford 10

Chest 25 - Manachaban 11

Chest 25 - Manachaban 17

B Peak 25- Beiseker 13

B Peak 25 - Beiseker 21

Gold Match

Meadow 25 - CW Perry15

CW Perry 25 - Meadow 22

CW Perry 15 - Meadow 6

Gold Match

WGM 25 - Bearspaw 22

Bearspaw 25 - WGM 23

Bearspaw 15 - WGM 13

Bronze Match

P of P 25 - Indus 15

P of P 25 - Indus 22

Meadow  25 - Manachaban 12

Manachaban 25 - Meadow 19

Manachaban 15 - Meadow 6

Gold Match

CW Perry 25 - Chestermere 16

CW Perry 25 - Chestermere 21


Archives

Document Actions