Sections
Personal tools
You are here: Home Middle School Sports Volleyball - Jr. A Girls

Volleyball - Jr. A Girls

2021-22 Divisional Champions

 

1A2A3A
Gold Indus WG Murdoch Chestermere 1
Silver Prince of Peace Beaarspaw Chestermere 2
Bronze Fireside Windsong Heights Springbank

 


2021-22 Standings

SchoolMPMWMLGFGAPct. Place
1A







Prince of Peace 6 6 0 12 2 0.86 1st
Fireside 6 4 2 9 5 0.64 2nd
Indus 6 4 2 10 4 0.71 3rd
Banded Peak 6 2 4 4 8 0.33 4th
RancheView 6 1 5 2 11 0.15 5th
Beiseker 6 1 5 4 11 0.27 6th








2A






Bearspaw 6 6 0 12 1 0.92 1st
W.G. Murdoch 6 4 2 9 5 0.64 2nd
Windsong 6 2 4 4 9 0.31 3rd
Northcott Prairie 6 2 4 5 9 0.36 4th
Mitford/CCA 6 1 5 4 10 0.29 5th








3A







Springbank 8 8 0 16 3 0.84 1st
Meadowbrook 8 5 3 11 9 0.55 2nd
Chestermere #1 8 4 4 8 9 0.47 3rd
Chestermere #2 8 4 4 9 9 0.50 4th
C.W. Perry 8 4 4 9 10 0.47 5th
Manachaban 8 4 4 9 9 0.50 6th
Ecole Airdrie 8 3 5 9 10 0.47 7th
Langdon 8 3 5 9 10 0.47 8th
Muriel Clayton 8 1 7 5 15 0.25 9th

*Ties broken according to procedure in MS Volleyball Handbook


2021-22 Tournaments

Click on venue for schedule

DateTimeEvent
Tournament Venue
Oct 1st 3-9pm 1A Banded Peak

3-8pm 2A Bearspaw

3-9pm 3A Chestermere Lake

3-9pm 3A Muriel Clayton



Oct 15th 3-9pm 1A Prince of Peace

3-8pm 2A Mitford

3-8pm 3A CW Perry

3-9pm 3A Langdon




Oct 22nd 3-9pm 1A RancheView

3-8pm 2A W.G. Murdoch

3-8pm 3A Muriel Clayton

3-9pm 3A CW Perry
Divisionals


Nov 2nd 4-8pm 1A Fireside/RancheView
Nov 2nd/3rd 2-6pm 2A Bearspaw/Mitford
Nov 3rd 9:30-2:30 3A W.H. Croxford

 


2021-22 Scores

Tournament #1 - Oct 1st

1A2A
3A

Indus 25 - B Peak 10

Indus 25 - B Peak 3

Bearspaw 27 - WGM 25

Bearspaw 25 - WGM 18

CLMS1 25 - Manach 22

Manach 25 - CLMS1 19

Manach 15 - CLMS1 7

Indus 25 - Beiseker 12

Indus 25 - Beiseker 9

WGM 25 - Mitford/CCA 17

WGM 25 - Mitford/CCA 16

CLMS2 26 - Manach 24

CLMS2 25 - Manach 18

P of P 25 - Beiseker 14

P of P 25 - Beiseker 16

Mitford/CCA 26 - Northcott 24

Northcott 25 - Mitford/CCA 10

Northcott 15 - Mitford/CCA 13

Spring 25 - Langdon 22

Langdon 25 - Spring 20

Spring 15 - Langdon 6

P of P 26 - Rancheview 24

P of P 25 - Rancheview 7

Wind 25 - Northcott 19

Northcott 25 - Wind 12

Wind 15 - Northcott 10

Spring 25 - CLMS1 15

Spring 25 - CLMS1 14

Fireside 25 - Ranche 10

Fireside 25 - Ranche 14

Bearspaw 25 - Wind 21

Bearspaw 25 - Wind 12

CLMS2 25 - Langdon 20

Langdon 25 - CLMS2 14

CLMS2 15 - Langdon 7

Fireside 25 - B Peak 17

Fireside 25 - B Peak 14


CLMS1 25 - CLMS2 21

CLMS1 25 - CLMS2 23

CW Perry 26 - Muriel C 24

Muriel C 25 - CW Perry 21

CW Perry 15 - Muriel C 12

CW Perry 25 - Meadow 13

Meadow 25 - CW Perry 20

Meadow 15 - CW Perry 5

Ecole Airdrie 25 - Meadow 13

Ecole Airdrie 25 - Meadow 16

CW Perry 26 - Ecole Airdrie 24

CW Perry 25 - Ecole Airdrie 18

Meadow 25 - Muriel C 13

Meadow 25 - Muriel C 23



Muriel C 26- Ecole Airdrie 24

Ecole Airdrie 25 - Muriel C 8

Muriel C 15 - Ecole Airdrie 7

Tournament #2 - Oct 15th

1A2A
3A

P of P 25 - Fireside 16

P of P 32 - Fireside 30

Bearspaw 25 - Mitford/CCA 10

Bearspaw 25 - Mitford/CCA 14

Spring 25 - CW Perry 11

Spring 25 - CW Perry 21

Fireside 25 - Indus 20

Indus 25 - Fireside 16

Fireside 15 - Indus 13

Bearspaw 25 - North 20

Bearspaw 25 - North 7

Ecole Airdrie 25 - CLMS2 9

Ecole Airdrie 25 - CLMS2 14

Indus 25 - Ranche 20

Indus 25 - Ranche 14

WGM 25 - North 8

WGM 25 - North 16

Spring 25 - Ecole Airdrie 20

Spring 25 - Ecole Airdrie 22

BPeak 25 - Ranche 18

BPeak 25 - Ranche 18

WGM 25 - Wind 4

WGM 25 - Wind 9

Spring 25 - CLMS2 18

Spring 25 - CLMS2 19

BPeak 25 - Beiseker 12

BPeak 25 - Beiseker 22

Mitford/CCA 25 - Wind 23

Mitford/CCA 26 - Wind 24

CLMS2 25 - CW Perry 12

CLMS2 27 - CW Perry 25

P of P 25 - Beiseker 18

Beiseker 25 - P of P 21

P of P 15 - Beiseker 6


Langdon 25 - Manach 13

Langdon 25 - Manach 16



Langdon 25 - Meadow 20

Meadow 25 - Langdon 13

Meadow 15 - Langdon 9

Manach 25 - Meadow 17

Manach 25 - Meadow 23

Manach 25 - Muriel C 20

Manach 25 - Muriel C 22

Meadow 25 - CLMS1 15

Meadow 26 - CLMS1 24

Langdon 25 - Muriel C 21

Langdon 25 - Muriel C 22

CLMS1 25 - Muriel C 13

CLMS1 25 - Muriel C 13

Langdon 26 - CLMS1 24

Langdon 26 - CLMS 24

Tournament #3 - Oct 22nd

1A2A
3A

Beiseker 25 - Ranche 11

Ranche 25 - Beiseker 13

Ranche 15 - Beiseker 6

Wind 27 - North 25

Wind 25 - North 9

CLMS2 25 - Muriel 23

Muriel 25- CLMS2 13

CLMS2 17 - Muriel 15

Fireside 25 - Beiseker 9

Beiseker 25 - Fireside 18

Beiseker 15 - Fireside 11

Bearspaw 25 - Wind 19

Bearspaw 25 - Wind 22

Spring 27 - Meadow 25

Meadow 25 - Spring 22

Spring 15 - Meadow 12

Fireside 25 - BPeak 23

Fireside 25 - BPeak 9

Bearspaw 25 - WGM 16

WGM 25 - Bearspaw 10

Bearspaw 15 - WGM 9

Meadow 25 - CLMS2 14

CLMS2 25 - Meadow 20

Meadow 15 - CLMS2 11

P or P 25 - BPeak 9

P of P 25 - BPeak 11

WGM 25- Mitford/CCA 17

Mitford/CCA 25 - WGM 11

WGM 15 - Mitford/CCA 3

Spring 25 - Manach 20

Spring 25 - Manach 19

P of P 25 - Indus 16

Indus 25 - P of P 13

P of P 15 - Indus 9

North 25 - Mitford/CCA 21

North 27 - Mitford/CCA 26

Muriel 26 - Spring 24

Spring 25 - Muriel 10

Spring 15 - Muriel 13

Indus 25 - Ranche 18

Indus 25 - Ranche 16


CW Perry 25 - Manach 10

Manach 26 - CW Perry 24

CW Perry 15 - Manach 12


Ecole Airdrie 25 - Manach 16

Manach 25 - Ecole Airdrie 14

Manach 15 - Ecole Airdrie 1

Ecole Airdrie 25 - Langdon 14

Ecole Airdrie 25 - Langdon 23

CW Perry 25 - Langdon 23

CW Perry 25 - Langdon 14

CLMS1 25 - Ecole Airdrie 22

Ecole Airdrie 25 - CLMS1 21

CLMS1 15 - Ecole Airdrie 2

CLMS1 25 - CW Perry 9

CLMS1 25 - CW Perry 17

 

2021-22 Divisional Playoff Matches

1A 2A 3A

Indus 25 - B Peak 14

Indus 25 - B Peak 11

Mitford 25 - Northcott 11

Mitford 25 - Northcott 5

Meadow 25 - Ecole Airdrie 19

Ecole Airdrie 25 - Meadow 23

Ecole Airdrie 15 - Meadow 12

Beisek 25 - Ranche 18

Ranche 25- Beisek 10

Ranche 15 - Beisek 11

Semifinals

Chestermere1 25 - Manach 16

Chestermere1 25 - Manach 23

Semifinals

Bearspaw 25 - Mitford 12

Bearspaw 25 - Mitford 13

Chestermere2 25 - CW Perry 21

Chestermere2 25 - CW Perry 11

Indus 25 - Fireside 17

Indus 25 - Fireside 19

Windsong 25 - WGM 23

WGM 25 - Windsong 18

WGM 15 - Windsong 8

Muriel Clayton 25 - Langdon 10

Langdon 25 - Muriel Clayton 14

Muriel Clayton 15 - Langdon 7

Ranche 25 - P of P 20

P of P 25- Ranche 21

P of P 15- Ranche 8

Bronze Match

Springbank 25 - Muriel C 20

Springbank 25 - Muriel C 9

Bronze Match

Windsong 25 - Mitford 13

Windsong 25 - Mitford 18

Semifinals

Fireside 25 -  Ranche 19

Fireside 25 - Ranche 9

Gold Match

Chest1 25 - Ecole Airdrie 20

Chest1 25 - Ecole Airdrie 23

Gold Match

WGM 25 - Bearspaw 11

Bearspaw 25 - WGM 18

WGM 15 - Bearspaw 13

Springbank 25 - Chest2 21

Chest2 25 - Springbank 16

Chest2 15 - Springbank 8

Indus 25 - P of P 14

Indus 25 - P of P 17

Bronze Match

Spring 25 - Ecole Airdrie 16

Spring 25 - Ecole Airdrie  10

Gold Match

Chest1 27- Chest2 25

Chest2 25 - Chest1 17

Chest1 15 - Chest2 11

Archives

Document Actions